Clay Harris

2/7/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/7/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars36 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds96 entries
    • DIRTcar Nationals

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 4 2 2 -
Group B Hot Lap / Qualifying 18.452 4 7

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
2 2 145 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
3 5 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 2
4 3 21CZ Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -1
5 9 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 4
6 11 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
7 10 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 3
8 8 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -
9 4 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL -5
10 14 00 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA 4
11 6 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
12 7 8X Cody Brightwell Cody Brightwell Sistersville, WV Sistersville, WV -5
13 12 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
14 15 40R Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
15 13 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -2
16 16 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -
20 Laps

Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 4 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 1
4 6 11S Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA Troy, PA 2
5 7 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 2
6 9 90R Raymond Kable Raymond Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 3
7 10 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 3
8 5 7D T. J. DeHaven T. J. DeHaven Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -3
9 11 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 2
10 8 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -2
11 15 1 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
12 13 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL 1
13 16 3 Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 3
14 12 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -2
15 2 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -13
16 14 24D Jesse Dill Jesse Dill DeSoto, MO DeSoto, MO -2
20 Laps

Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00E Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
3 5 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 2
4 3 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -1
5 8 22TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
6 4 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -2
7 7 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
8 11 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 3
9 6 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -3
10 9 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY -1
11 12 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 1
12 13 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 1
13 10 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -3
14 14 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL -
15 15 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL -
16 16 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Concord, NC Concord, NC -
20 Laps

Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA -
2 2 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
3 3 7A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
4 5 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 1
5 12 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 7
6 8 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 2
7 4 99G Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -3
8 15 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 7
9 13 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
10 14 7B Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 4
11 10 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -1
12 6 51G Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -6
13 7 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -6
14 9 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -5
15 11 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -4
16 16 99W Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL -
20 Laps

Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 3
2 5 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 3
3 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -2
4 6 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 2
5 8 72X Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
6 7 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
7 13 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 6
8 2 56 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -6
9 10 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 1
10 16 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 6
11 14 22 Doug Carson Doug Carson Sistersville, WV Sistersville, WV 3
12 12 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL -
13 3 91B Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -10
14 15 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 1
15 9 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -6
16 11 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -5
20 Laps

Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 4 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
3 2 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
4 5 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 1
5 8 77B Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 3
6 12 199 Travis Pastrana Travis Pastrana Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD 6
7 3 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -4
8 16 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 8
9 7 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -2
10 9 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -1
11 14 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA 3
12 10 35W Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -2
13 6 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -7
14 13 07N Adam Nayler Adam Nayler Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -1
15 15 100 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN -
16 11 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -5

Group A Hot Lap / Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 17.922
2 29 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 18.011
3 22 00E Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 18.020
4 42 145 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 18.063
5 20 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 18.080
6 44 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 18.153
7 45 21CZ Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 18.270
8 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.279
9 37 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 18.290
10 48 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 18.353
11 9 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 18.393
12 24 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 18.416
13 18 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 18.430
14 36 7D T. J. DeHaven T. J. DeHaven Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.443
15 46 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 18.462
16 27 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 18.485
17 40 11S Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA Troy, PA 18.711
18 26 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 18.721
19 38 8X Cody Brightwell Cody Brightwell Sistersville, WV Sistersville, WV 18.724
20 30 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 18.746
21 16 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 18.773
22 28 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 18.845
23 31 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 18.909
24 12 22TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 18.979
25 2 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 18.981
26 25 90R Raymond Kable Raymond Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 19.048
27 13 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY 19.142
28 3 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 19.162
29 47 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 19.205
30 43 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 19.226
31 23 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 19.273
32 39 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 19.275
33 5 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 19.395
34 33 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.402
35 7 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 19.740
36 32 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 19.779
37 21 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 19.826
38 19 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL 19.833
39 17 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 19.984
40 41 00 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA 20.070
41 8 24D Jesse Dill Jesse Dill DeSoto, MO DeSoto, MO 20.120
42 6 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL 20.328
43 4 40R Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 20.457
44 10 1 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Lima, OH Lima, OH 20.670
45 35 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 20.719
46 11 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 20.719
47 34 3 Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 20.719
48 15 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Concord, NC Concord, NC 20.719

Group B Hot Lap / Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 18.229
2 15 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 18.432
3 34 5T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.442
4 11 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 18.452
5 6 56 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.470
6 32 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.473
7 7 7A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 18.502
8 29 91B Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 18.512
9 25 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 18.522
10 19 99G Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 18.526
11 28 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 18.526
12 24 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.529
13 23 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 18.544
14 40 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 18.577
15 9 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 18.595
16 36 51G Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 18.604
17 10 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 18.613
18 3 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 18.618
19 12 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 18.618
20 41 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 18.634
21 42 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 18.634
22 39 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 18.702
23 1 72X Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 18.726
24 37 77B Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 18.787
25 31 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 18.808
26 13 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 18.819
27 43 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 18.820
28 21 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 18.859
29 26 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 18.871
30 44 35W Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 18.883
31 47 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 18.913
32 14 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 18.939
33 16 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 18.957
34 2 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 18.959
35 5 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 18.992
36 20 199 Travis Pastrana Travis Pastrana Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD 19.025
37 38 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.033
38 30 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 19.036
39 18 07N Adam Nayler Adam Nayler Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 19.106
40 46 7B Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 19.208
41 33 22 Doug Carson Doug Carson Sistersville, WV Sistersville, WV 19.228
42 22 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA 19.241
43 8 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.449
44 27 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 19.478
45 35 100 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN 19.890
46 48 99W Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL 20.159
47 17 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 20.159
48 45 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 20.159
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines