Clay Harris

2/10/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/10/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars34 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds94 entries
    • DIRTcar Nationals

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Gator Championship Feature 20 25 -5
Last Chance Showdown 2 2 1 1
Heat 4 5 4 1

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

30 Laps

Gator Championship Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 8 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 6
3 5 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 2
4 6 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 2
5 19 7A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 14
6 14 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 8
7 18 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 11
8 16 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 8
9 2 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -7
10 15 21CZ Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 5
11 28 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 17
12 9 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -3
13 10 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY -3
14 23 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 9
15 32 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 17
16 11 145 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -5
17 27 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 10
18 17 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -1
19 26 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 7
20 22 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 2
21 33 199 Travis Pastrana Travis Pastrana Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD 12
22 30 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 8
23 29 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 6
24 13 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -11
25 20 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -5
26 25 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -1
27 4 5T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -23
28 7 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -21
29 1 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -28
30 24 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -6
31 21 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -10
32 31 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
33 12 00E Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -21
8 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
2 4 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 2
3 6 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 90R Raymond Kable Raymond Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -1
5 7 51G Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
6 11 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 5
7 10 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 3
8 14 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 6
9 12 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 3
10 2 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -8
11 25 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 14
12 15 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 3
13 17 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
14 19 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 5
15 5 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -10
16 16 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
17 8 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -9
18 9 7D T. J. DeHaven T. J. DeHaven Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -9
19 13 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL -6
20 18 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL -2
21 20 27C Billy Cevaal Billy Cevaal Welington, FL Welington, FL -1
22 21 27 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -1
23 22 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
24 23 22 Doug Carson Doug Carson Sistersville, WV Sistersville, WV -1
25 24 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -1
26 26 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -
8 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
2 1 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
3 4 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 77B Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
5 10 22TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
6 17 91B Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 11
7 11 199 Travis Pastrana Travis Pastrana Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD 4
8 14 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 6
9 16 1 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Lima, OH Lima, OH 7
10 13 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 3
11 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -6
12 12 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
13 9 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -4
14 8 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Concord, NC Concord, NC -6
15 3 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -12
16 7 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY -9
17 15 2J Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
18 18 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -
19 19 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -
20 20 35W Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
21 21 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -
22 22 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -
23 23 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
24 24 40R Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
25 25 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -
26 26 2C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
2 5 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 3
3 4 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -2
5 8 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 3
6 19 11S Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA Troy, PA 13
7 3 72X Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -4
8 13 3 Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 5
9 12 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 3
10 15 0H Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA 5
11 14 99W Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL 3
12 17 100 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN 5
13 6 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL -7
14 11 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -3
15 7 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -8
16 9 24D Jesse Dill Jesse Dill DeSoto, MO DeSoto, MO -7
17 10 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -7
18 16 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -2
19 18 99G Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
20 20 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
21 21 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
22 22 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -
23 23 07N Adam Nayler Adam Nayler Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -
24 24 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00E Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 3 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 1
3 6 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 7A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -2
5 5 90R Raymond Kable Raymond Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -
6 8 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
7 7 51G Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 10 7D T. J. DeHaven T. J. DeHaven Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 2
9 9 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -
10 4 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL -6
11 15 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 4
12 14 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
13 11 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL -2
14 16 27 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
15 13 22 Doug Carson Doug Carson Sistersville, WV Sistersville, WV -2
16 12 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 2 145 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
3 3 21CZ Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 2
5 4 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -1
6 5 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -1
7 8 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
8 7 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -1
9 10 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 1
10 9 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -1
11 12 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
12 14 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
13 16 27C Billy Cevaal Billy Cevaal Welington, FL Welington, FL 3
14 11 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
15 13 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -2
16 15 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
2 2 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
3 7 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
5 6 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
6 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -1
7 10 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY 3
8 14 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 6
9 15 199 Travis Pastrana Travis Pastrana Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD 6
10 11 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
11 16 2J Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL 5
12 13 91B Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 1
13 4 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -9
14 8 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -6
15 9 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
16 12 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
3 2 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
5 4 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -1
6 8 77B Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
7 13 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Concord, NC Concord, NC 6
8 6 22TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -2
9 12 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 3
10 16 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 6
11 11 1 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Lima, OH Lima, OH -
12 7 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -5
13 9 35W Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -4
14 10 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -4
15 14 40R Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
16 15 2C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 1
2 3 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
3 1 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
5 7 72X Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 2
6 10 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 4
7 6 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -1
8 13 24D Jesse Dill Jesse Dill DeSoto, MO DeSoto, MO 5
9 11 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 2
10 12 3 Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 2
11 9 0H Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA -2
12 14 100 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN 2
13 5 11S Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA Troy, PA -8
14 8 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -6
15 15 07N Adam Nayler Adam Nayler Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 2 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 6 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -1
5 9 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
6 4 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL -2
7 5 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -2
8 15 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 7
9 12 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 3
10 14 99W Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL 4
11 7 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -4
12 8 99G Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -4
13 10 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
14 11 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -3
15 13 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -2
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines