Clay Harris

5/20/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

5/20/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds - $2,000 to Win!!

Classes

  • 3/4 Modifieds16 entries
  • PYP Street Stocks13 entries
  • Thunder Stocks19 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds27 entries
  • 602 Late Models15 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Feature 6 16 DNF -10
DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 1 4 1 3
UMP Modified Qualifying 18.545 1 6

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 1
2 12 33X Terry Bronson Terry Bronson Balm, FL Balm, FL 10
3 1 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
4 5 54 Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
5 8 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
6 4 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
7 3 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -4
8 26 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 18
9 14 34P Jim Passino Jim Passino Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 5
10 7 2D Ray Durrence Jr Ray Durrence Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
11 15 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
12 21 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 9
13 20 3 Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Mt. Dora, FL Mt. Dora, FL 7
14 16 8 Trevor Senterfitt Trevor Senterfitt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 2
15 DNF 10 2 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -5
16 DNF 6 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -10
17 DNF 9 7 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -8
18 DNF 23 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 5
19 DNF 11 78 Raymond Rogers Raymond Rogers Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -8
20 DNF 13 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -7
21 DNF 17 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL -4
22 DNF 18 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -4
23 DNF 24 99 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
DNS 22 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL -
DNS 19 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
DNS 25 71A Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -
DQ 27 17S Steve Shead Steve Shead Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 3
2 1 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -1
3 5 2D Ray Durrence Jr Ray Durrence Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
4 6 2 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
5 7 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL 2
6 DNF 8 8 Trevor Senterfitt Trevor Senterfitt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 2
7 DNF 2 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -5
8 DNF 3 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL -5
DNS 9 71A Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
2 4 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 2
3 3 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
4 6 78 Raymond Rogers Raymond Rogers Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
5 5 34P Jim Passino Jim Passino Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -
6 9 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
7 7 3 Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Mt. Dora, FL Mt. Dora, FL -
8 DNF 8 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 DNF 2 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL -7
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 3 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
3 1 7 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -2
4 8 33X Terry Bronson Terry Bronson Balm, FL Balm, FL 4
5 4 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
6 5 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -1
7 6 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
8 7 99 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
9 9 17S Steve Shead Steve Shead Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
All transfer
3 Laps

UMP Modified Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 18.545
2 2 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 18.556
3 20 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.806
4 9 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 18.995
5 5 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 18.999
6 13 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 19.018
7 15 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 19.021
8 4 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 19.338
9 11 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.356
10 24 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 19.393
11 8 54 Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 19.463
12 14 7 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 19.523
13 19 2D Ray Durrence Jr Ray Durrence Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.548
14 16 34P Jim Passino Jim Passino Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 19.696
15 21 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 19.850
16 22 2 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL 19.851
17 3 78 Raymond Rogers Raymond Rogers Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 20.261
18 23 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 20.386
19 10 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL 20.596
20 17 3 Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Mt. Dora, FL Mt. Dora, FL 20.919
21 1 99 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 21.162
22 18 8 Trevor Senterfitt Trevor Senterfitt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 21.774
DNS 6 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL
DNS 12 33X Terry Bronson Terry Bronson Balm, FL Balm, FL
DNS 25 71A Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL
DNS 26 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL
DNS 27 17S Steve Shead Steve Shead Orange city, FL Orange city, FL

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events55
  • Wins8
  • Top 517
  • Top 1025
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines