Clay Harris

11/18/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

11/18/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • 3/4 Modifieds9 entries
  • Thunder Stocks9 entries
  • PYP Street Stocks4 entries
  • 604 Late Models13 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds49 entries
  • 602 Late Models8 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
UMP Mod Last Chance Showdown 2 6 5 1
UMP Mods Showdown Feature 4 1 8 DNF -7
UMP Modifieds Flight B 18.141 2 5
UMP Modifieds Hot Laps 1 - -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

50 Laps

UMP Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 21 5 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19
3 5 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
4 19 88 Cody Thornhill Cody Thornhill Saint Louis, MO Saint Louis, MO 15
5 10 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 5
6 29 07 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 23
7 26 2N Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19
8 12 54 Zach Hawk Zach Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 4
9 6 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -3
10 28 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18
11 11 33X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
12 27 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 15
13 15 99S Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 2
14 4 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -10
15 14 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -1
16 24 54J Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 8
17 20 D2 Nolan Dalton Nolan Dalton Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 3
18 3 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -15
19 16 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -3
20 25 96S Slade Parsons Slade Parsons Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 5
21 23 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
22 9 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -13
23 2 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -21
24 22 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
25 17 78 Raymond Rogers Raymond Rogers Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -8
26 8 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -18
27 18 21 Devin McLeod Devin McLeod Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -9
28 7 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -21
29 13 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -16
10 Laps

UMP Mod Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 5
2 2 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
3 5 96S Slade Parsons Slade Parsons Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 66 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL 6
5 1 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
6 4 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -2
7 7 99 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL -
8 3 2D Ray Durrence Jr Ray Durrence Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
9 DNF 13 07 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 4
10 DNF 8 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
11 DNF 15 21X Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
12 DNF 11 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
13 DNF 12 96 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL -1
DNS 9 8 Trevor Senterfitt Trevor Senterfitt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL -
DNS 14 5H Jarrett Hughes Jarrett Hughes Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -
10 Laps

UMP Mod Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 4 54J Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
3 5 2N Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -1
5 6 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
6 7 12M David Moheng David Moheng St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
7 1 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -6
8 12 34 Jim Passino Jim Passino Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 4
DNS 8 2C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 9 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL -
DNS 10 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
DNS 11 26D Derek Deuesenberry Derek Deuesenberry Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -
DNS 13 23 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL -
DNS 14 51W Kyle Wiggins Kyle Wiggins Callahan, FL Callahan, FL -

UMP Mods Showdown Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
2 9 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 7
3 7 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
4 4 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
5 6 78 Raymond Rogers Raymond Rogers Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 11 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
7 10 2D Ray Durrence Jr Ray Durrence Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
8 5 96S Slade Parsons Slade Parsons Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC -3
9 DNF 13 99 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL 4
10 DNF 12 8 Trevor Senterfitt Trevor Senterfitt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 2
11 DNF 1 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -10
12 DNF 3 07 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -9
13 DNF 8 21X Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -5

UMP Mods Showdown Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -
2 2 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
3 3 33X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
4 7 99S Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 3
5 4 88 Cody Thornhill Cody Thornhill Saint Louis, MO Saint Louis, MO -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
7 9 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 2
8 5 5 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -3
9 6 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -3
10 10 66 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -
11 12 96 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL 1
12 DNF 11 5H Jarrett Hughes Jarrett Hughes Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -1

UMP Mods Showdown Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 3 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 5 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 2
4 1 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -3
5 10 21 Devin McLeod Devin McLeod Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 5
Top 5 transfer
6 11 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 5
7 6 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -1
8 8 2N Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
9 DNF 12 12M David Moheng David Moheng St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 3
10 DNF 4 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL -6
11 DNF 7 26D Derek Deuesenberry Derek Deuesenberry Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -4
DNS 9 23 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL -

UMP Mods Showdown Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 1
2 4 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 2
3 3 54 Zach Hawk Zach Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -
4 10 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 6
5 6 D2 Nolan Dalton Nolan Dalton Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
7 9 54J Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
8 DNF 1 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -7
9 DNF 7 2C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
10 DNF 11 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL 1
11 DNF 8 34 Jim Passino Jim Passino Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -3
DNS 12 51W Kyle Wiggins Kyle Wiggins Callahan, FL Callahan, FL -

UMP Modifieds Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.424
2 19 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 17.714
3 16 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17.963
4 3 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 18.059
5 15 07 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 18.168
6 9 33X Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 18.208
7 8 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 18.434
8 7 88 Cody Thornhill Cody Thornhill Saint Louis, MO Saint Louis, MO 18.478
9 11 96S Slade Parsons Slade Parsons Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 18.489
10 25 5 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.525
11 1 78 Raymond Rogers Raymond Rogers Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 18.580
12 6 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 18.733
13 5 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 18.738
14 13 99S Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 18.762
15 20 21X Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 18.832
16 14 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 18.856
17 23 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 18.898
18 21 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 19.300
19 24 2D Ray Durrence Jr Ray Durrence Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.351
20 2 66 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL 19.438
21 18 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.726
22 17 5H Jarrett Hughes Jarrett Hughes Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 19.978
23 12 8 Trevor Senterfitt Trevor Senterfitt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 20.859
24 10 96 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL 21.077
DNS 22 99 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL

UMP Modifieds Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 17.935
2 7 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 18.141
3 22 7 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.296
4 23 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 18.358
5 14 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.438
6 5 54 Zach Hawk Zach Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 18.555
7 13 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 18.625
8 8 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 18.655
9 6 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 18.675
10 10 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.806
11 1 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 18.878
12 24 D2 Nolan Dalton Nolan Dalton Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 18.917
13 18 26D Derek Deuesenberry Derek Deuesenberry Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 18.932
14 11 2C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.006
15 3 2N Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.010
16 16 34 Jim Passino Jim Passino Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 19.024
17 12 23 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 19.039
18 15 54J Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 19.072
19 2 21 Devin McLeod Devin McLeod Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 19.141
20 20 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 19.194
21 19 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 19.214
22 9 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL 19.852
23 17 12M David Moheng David Moheng St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 20.728
DQ 4 51W Kyle Wiggins Kyle Wiggins Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 19.759

  • Events18
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 108
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines