Clay Harris

6/12/2023 - Kokomo Speedway

6/12/2023 - Kokomo Speedway

Kokomo, IN

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models42 entries
    • XR Super Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 11 11 -
Heat 1 10 10 -
Qualifying Group A 14.730 19 -11

Dirt Super Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 4
5 19 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14
6 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
7 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
8 21 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13
9 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
10 23 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13
11 17 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 6
12 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
13 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -8
14 25 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 11
15 4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -11
16 20 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
17 DNF 22 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 5
18 DNF 18 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
19 DNF 14 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
20 DNF 16 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
21 DNF 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -14
22 DNF 24 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
23 DNF 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -11
24 DNF 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -22
25 DNF 10 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -15
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
5 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
6 8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 2
7 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
8 7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
9 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
11 11 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
12 13 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
13 12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
2 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
6 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -1
7 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 9 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
9 10 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
10 11 20B Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 1
11 12 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 1
12 13 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 1
13 DNF 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -11
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
6 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
7 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
8 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
9 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
10 10 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
11 11 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
4 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
6 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
7 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
8 7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
9 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
10 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
3 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
4 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
6 5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 7 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
8 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
9 8 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
10 10 20B Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -
11 11 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
3 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
4 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
7 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
8 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
9 8 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
10 10 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.880
2 21 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.973
3 13 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.977
4 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.080
5 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.114
6 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.192
7 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.199
8 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.233
9 16 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.240
10 14 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.287
11 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.291
12 19 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.292
13 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.318
14 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 14.470
15 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.502
16 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.502
17 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.575
18 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.702
19 8 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.730
20 20 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.049
21 17 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.144

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.140
2 4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.381
3 19 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.411
4 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.419
5 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.428
6 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.452
7 20 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.454
8 18 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.505
9 5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.505
10 17 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.533
11 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.572
12 15 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.577
13 1 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.649
14 14 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.663
15 6 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 14.706
16 3 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 14.774
17 11 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.792
18 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.833
19 9 20B Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 15.233
20 8 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 15.390
21 21 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 15.445
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines