Clay Harris

7/8/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway

7/8/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

604's - $3000 to win
602's- $800 to win
Enduros - $500 to win
Modifieds - $1200 to win
3/4 mods - $500 to win

Classes

  • Enduros10 entries
  • 3/4 Mods13 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models19 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds23 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models5 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

604 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 1 4
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 17.055 2 3

604 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 4
2 4 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
3 6 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 3
4 11 19 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 7
5 2 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -3
6 7 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 1
7 15 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 8
8 9 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
9 12 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 3
10 17 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 7
11 1 3 Philip Pittman Philip Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -10
12 10 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -2
13 18 15 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Deland, FL Deland, FL 5
14 14 51 Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
15 13 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA -2
16 8 5C Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA -8
17 3 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -14
18 16 RODS Charlie Williamson Charlie Williamson Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA -2
19 19 26 Bill Adkins Bill Adkins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
2 2 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 5 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
4 3 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
5 7 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 2
6 4 19 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -2
7 8 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 1
8 6 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -2
9 9 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
10 10 26 Bill Adkins Bill Adkins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
2 2 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 3 3 Philip Pittman Philip Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -
4 6 5C Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 2
5 4 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -1
6 5 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -1
7 9 51 Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
8 8 RODS Charlie Williamson Charlie Williamson Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA -
9 7 15 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 17.054
2 5 45 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 17.055
3 17 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.075
4 8 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.200
5 15 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 17.272
6 10 3 Philip Pittman Philip Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 17.272
7 14 19 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 17.272
8 2 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 17.272
9 19 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 17.272
10 3 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 17.272
11 16 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 17.272
12 7 5C Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 17.272
13 6 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.272
14 13 15 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Deland, FL Deland, FL 17.272
15 1 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 17.272
16 11 RODS Charlie Williamson Charlie Williamson Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA 17.272
17 9 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.272
18 18 51 Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.272
19 4 26 Bill Adkins Bill Adkins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.272

  • Events18
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 108
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines