Clay Harris

7/6/2023 - Macon Speedway

7/6/2023 - Macon Speedway

Macon, IL

Classes

  • Super Late Models37 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals
  • Red's Place Modifieds42 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

Red's Place Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 11 DNS -
Heat 3 3 10 -7
Qualifying B 11.407 5 -4

Red's Place Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
2 3 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 1
3 2 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
4 6 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 7 24T Trevor Ringle Trevor Ringle Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 2
6 17 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 11
7 14 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 7
8 9 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 1
9 12 94 Tom Pasek Tom Pasek Momence, IL Momence, IL 3
10 22 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 12
11 15 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 4
12 10 82S Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -2
13 8 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -5
14 20 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 6
15 13 18S Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL -2
16 21 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL 5
17 11 37L Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -6
18 5 43 Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL -13
19 16 21 Steve Myers Steve Myers Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -3
20 23 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 3
21 18 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -3
22 4 99B Blake Brown Blake Brown Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -18
23 19 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -4
8 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 1
Top 1 transfer
2 6 27R Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA 4
3 5 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 2
4 13 7B Brian Burns Brian Burns Bethany, IL Bethany, IL 9
5 11 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 6
6 10 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 4
7 1 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -6
8 9 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL 1
9 4 4M Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL -5
10 7 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -3
DNS 3 50 Tyler Weiss Tyler Weiss Allendale, IL Allendale, IL -
DNS 8 44X Blaise Lewis Blaise Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
DNS 12 9 Chad Cornett Chad Cornett Festus, MO Festus, MO -
8 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -
Top 1 transfer
2 13 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 11
3 4 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
4 3 45M Jared Morrison Jared Morrison St. Elmo, IL St. Elmo, IL -1
5 2 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -3
6 6 33 Josh Robb Josh Robb Mt.zion, IL Mt.zion, IL -
DNS 5 78 Scott Maasberg Scott Maasberg Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
DNS 7 12L Bryan Leach Bryan Leach Harvel, IL Harvel, IL -
DNS 8 27T Tom Wakefield Tom Wakefield Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA -
DNS 9 69L Josh Lemke Josh Lemke West Salem, IL West Salem, IL -
DNS 10 43J Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -
DNS 11 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
DNS 12 55 Justin Jones Justin Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
2 2 43 Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL -
3 3 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY -
4 4 18S Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 2
6 6 50 Tyler Weiss Tyler Weiss Allendale, IL Allendale, IL -
7 5 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -2
8 8 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -
9 10 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL 1
10 9 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -1
11 11 7B Brian Burns Brian Burns Bethany, IL Bethany, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99B Blake Brown Blake Brown Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 1
2 1 24T Trevor Ringle Trevor Ringle Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -1
3 3 37L Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
4 4 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL -
6 6 4M Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL -
7 7 27R Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA -
8 8 44X Blaise Lewis Blaise Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
9 10 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
10 9 9 Chad Cornett Chad Cornett Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 1
2 9 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 7
3 6 82S Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 3
4 5 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 5
6 7 45M Jared Morrison Jared Morrison St. Elmo, IL St. Elmo, IL 1
7 11 78 Scott Maasberg Scott Maasberg Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 4
8 8 12L Bryan Leach Bryan Leach Harvel, IL Harvel, IL -
9 4 69L Josh Lemke Josh Lemke West Salem, IL West Salem, IL -5
10 3 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -7
11 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -10
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
2 3 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH 1
3 6 94 Tom Pasek Tom Pasek Momence, IL Momence, IL 3
4 1 21 Steve Myers Steve Myers Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 3
6 7 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
7 9 33 Josh Robb Josh Robb Mt.zion, IL Mt.zion, IL 2
8 5 27T Tom Wakefield Tom Wakefield Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA -3
9 10 43J Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 1
10 4 55 Justin Jones Justin Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -6

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 11.138
2 13 24T Trevor Ringle Trevor Ringle Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 11.348
3 15 43 Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL 11.362
4 12 99B Blake Brown Blake Brown Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 11.463
5 2 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 11.529
6 7 37L Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 11.542
7 20 18S Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL 11.563
8 9 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 11.588
9 4 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 11.616
10 14 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 11.635
11 1 50 Tyler Weiss Tyler Weiss Allendale, IL Allendale, IL 11.660
12 5 4M Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL 11.720
13 11 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 11.757
14 16 27R Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA 11.768
15 6 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL 11.787
16 17 44X Blaise Lewis Blaise Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 11.816
17 18 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 11.955
18 8 9 Chad Cornett Chad Cornett Festus, MO Festus, MO 11.982
19 21 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL 12.010
20 3 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 12.191
21 10 7B Brian Burns Brian Burns Bethany, IL Bethany, IL 12.486

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 11.337
2 17 21 Steve Myers Steve Myers Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 11.342
3 16 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 11.346
4 7 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 11.356
5 1 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 11.407
6 4 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH 11.450
7 5 69L Josh Lemke Josh Lemke West Salem, IL West Salem, IL 11.466
8 10 55 Justin Jones Justin Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL 11.530
9 19 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 11.564
10 20 27T Tom Wakefield Tom Wakefield Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA 11.589
11 3 82S Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 11.605
12 6 94 Tom Pasek Tom Pasek Momence, IL Momence, IL 11.698
13 8 45M Jared Morrison Jared Morrison St. Elmo, IL St. Elmo, IL 11.699
14 18 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 11.797
15 15 12L Bryan Leach Bryan Leach Harvel, IL Harvel, IL 11.859
16 13 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 11.868
17 9 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.938
18 12 33 Josh Robb Josh Robb Mt.zion, IL Mt.zion, IL 11.954
19 21 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 11.955
20 11 43J Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 12.073
21 2 78 Scott Maasberg Scott Maasberg Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 12.203

  • Events18
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 108
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines