Clay Harris

4/7/2023 - All-Tech Raceway

4/7/2023 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

$5,000-To-Win HTF Super Dirt Series

Classes

  • Woodman Life Street Stock16 entries
  • Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model
  • Dirt Super Late Models40 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series
  • Pure Stock25 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 16 -6
Heat 3 5 3 2
Qualifying 2 18.009 9 1

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13
2 3 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
3 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
4 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
5 17 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12
6 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -6
8 18 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 10
9 12 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 3
10 11 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
11 2 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -9
12 27 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15
13 15 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 2
14 24 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 10
15 9 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -6
16 10 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -6
17 7 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -10
18 13 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -5
19 23 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 4
20 20 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
21 25 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 4
22 16 174 Ethan Dawson Ethan Dawson -6
23 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -19
24 26 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 2
25 21 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
26 22 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -4
27 19 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -8
28 28 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 6
2 3 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
3 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
4 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -2
5 5 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
6 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -2
7 9 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 2
8 6 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -2
DNS 10 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
DNS 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
DNS 11 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
DNS 12 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
3 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 2
4 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 3
5 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 3
6 2 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -4
7 9 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
8 11 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
9 12 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
10 10 18 David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
DNS 4 27 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA -
DNS 6 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 8 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 5
4 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 5
5 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
6 6 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
7 5 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -2
8 10 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
9 7 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 8 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 6
3 9 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 6
4 10 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 6
5 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
6 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -2
7 6 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
8 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -5
9 2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -7
DNS 7 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 5 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
4 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 8 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
6 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -3
7 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
8 10 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
9 6 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
10 9 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
4 5 174 Ethan Dawson Ethan Dawson 1
5 4 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
6 7 27 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 1
7 9 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 2
8 6 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -2
9 10 18 David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
10 8 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.657
2 15 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.999
3 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.020
4 19 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 18.146
5 12 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.150
6 18 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18.229
7 10 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 18.238
8 20 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 18.238
9 13 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 18.288
10 6 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 18.312
11 14 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 18.347
12 16 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.354
13 8 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 18.410
14 17 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 18.442
15 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 18.462
16 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 18.508
17 7 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 18.527
18 2 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 18.804
19 5 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.028
DNS 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 19.028

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.325
2 14 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.762
3 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.834
4 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.892
5 8 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 17.916
6 13 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 17.982
7 19 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.997
8 17 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 18.008
9 10 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 18.009
10 18 174 Ethan Dawson Ethan Dawson 18.012
11 15 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18.053
12 11 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 18.174
13 12 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 18.233
14 5 27 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 18.327
15 1 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 18.393
16 2 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.411
17 20 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 19.154
18 16 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 19.174
19 6 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.306
20 9 18 David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 19.813

  • Events18
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 108
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines