Clay Harris

9/16/2023 - Cochran Motor Speedway

9/16/2023 - Cochran Motor Speedway

Cochran, GA

19 entries

Last Air & Electrical Bomber


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. T3-Tanner Reich[4]; 2. 15-Dustin Miller[2]; 3. 8-Tyler Giddens[1]; 4. 8W-Justin Williams[3]; 5. 41-Paul Ledford[5]; 6. 17L-Clarissa Howell[7]; 7. 99-Brian Jones[13]; 8. 4-Chris Litchfield[10]; 9. 1B-Justin Brantley[8]; 10. 17-Greg Ledford[11]; 11. 1D3-Daniel Beasley[14]; 12. 97-Freeman Burch[15]; 13. 89-Wally Johnson[6]; 14. 27P-Wendell Poole[18]; 15. 94-Graham Stevenson[12]; 16. 91-Malachi Burch[19]; 17. 77-Jottie Burgamy[9]; 18. (DNS) 12-Justin Bridges; 19. (DNS) 0-AVERY PEACOCK

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Tyler Giddens[1]; 2. 8W-Justin Williams[2]; 3. 41-Paul Ledford[7]; 4. 17L-Clarissa Howell[9]; 5. 77-Jottie Burgamy[10]; 6. 17-Greg Ledford[6]; 7. 99-Brian Jones[5]; 8. 97-Freeman Burch[4]; 9. 12-Justin Bridges[8]; 10. 91-Malachi Burch[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Dustin Miller[3]; 2. T3-Tanner Reich[4]; 3. 89-Wally Johnson[2]; 4. 1B-Justin Brantley[1]; 5. 4-Chris Litchfield[9]; 6. 94-Graham Stevenson[8]; 7. 1D3-Daniel Beasley[5]; 8. 0-AVERY PEACOCK[6]; 9. 27P-Wendell Poole[7]

17 entries

Flemings Auto Jr. Crown Vic


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 101-Cam Hasty[3]; 2. 77-Brandon Burgamy[1]; 3. 471-Josh Parrish[2]; 4. 98-Jenna Johnson[7]; 5. 22-Harry Sanders[8]; 6. X-Shipp Dowdy[15]; 7. 73-Hunter Bland[10]; 8. 1-Ellie Campbell[12]; 9. 10-Kenzie Maddox[5]; 10. 02-STEPHANIE JOHNSON[11]; 11. 85-Ronni Johnson[13]; 12. 77U-David Ussery[17]; 13. 23-Danielle Peacock[14]; 14. 259-Shane Calitine[6]; 15. (DNS) 27B-Brandon Johnson; 16. (DNS) 49-Susie Toler; 17. (DNS) 27-Taylor Johnson

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 77-Brandon Burgamy[1]; 2. 27B-Brandon Johnson[2]; 3. 98-Jenna Johnson[3]; 4. 73-Hunter Bland[5]; 5. (DNF) 85-Ronni Johnson[4]; 6. (DNF) 27-Taylor Johnson[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 471-Josh Parrish[2]; 2. 10-Kenzie Maddox[4]; 3. 22-Harry Sanders[1]; 4. 02-STEPHANIE JOHNSON[6]; 5. 23-Danielle Peacock[3]; 6. 77U-David Ussery[5]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 101-Cam Hasty[2]; 2. 259-Shane Calitine[1]; 3. 49-Susie Toler[3]; 4. 1-Ellie Campbell[5]; 5. X-Shipp Dowdy[4]

8 entries

L & L Body Shop Pro Crown Vic


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5X-Jason Lang[2]; 2. 19B-Carson Berryhill[1]; 3. 17-Griffin Jones[3]; 4. 11-Kam Szekely[8]; 5. 73-Robbie Bland[5]; 6. 62-Mike Young[4]; 7. 5JR-Jason Lang Jr[7]; 8. (DNS) 49-Wesley Robertson

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 5X-Jason Lang[4]; 2. 19B-Carson Berryhill[2]; 3. 17-Griffin Jones[1]; 4. 11-Kam Szekely[8]; 5. 73-Robbie Bland[7]; 6. 62-Mike Young[5]; 7. 5JR-Jason Lang Jr[3]; 8. (DNS) 49-Wesley Robertson

22 entries

Southeastern Performance 604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 1N-Jordy Nipper[11]; 2. 14-Wil Herrington[15]; 3. 57-Zack Mitchell[1]; 4. 121-Pearson Williams[14]; 5. 6-Clay Harris[6]; 6. 5-Mark Whitener[7]; 7. 44D-Dalton Cook[22]; 8. 214-Haiden Cowan[4]; 9. 38-Dillon Tidmore[10]; 10. 19-Gavin Cowan[17]; 11. 00-Brown Jr Russell[16]; 12. 5B-Ross Bailes[8]; 13. 00S-Richie Stephens[2]; 14. XJR-Caleb Gay[5]; 15. X75-Dan Cox[21]; 16. 2-Bo Slay[19]; 17. 15-Mitch Fulford[13]; 18. 50-Chase Oliver[18]; 19. 26JR-Jimmy Sharp Jr[3]; 20. 18-Michael Page[12]; 21. 22-Jeremy Pate[20]; 22. 42-Cla Knight[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:13.457[18]; 2. 00S-Richie Stephens, 00:13.652[19]; 3. 26JR-Jimmy Sharp Jr, 00:13.657[16]; 4. 214-Haiden Cowan, 00:13.663[22]; 5. XJR-Caleb Gay, 00:13.684[3]; 6. 6-Clay Harris, 00:13.694[17]; 7. 5-Mark Whitener, 00:13.706[21]; 8. 5B-Ross Bailes, 00:13.781[2]; 9. 42-Cla Knight, 00:13.808[8]; 10. 38-Dillon Tidmore, 00:13.811[14]; 11. 1N-Jordy Nipper, 00:13.816[5]; 12. 18-Michael Page, 00:13.828[6]; 13. 15-Mitch Fulford, 00:13.915[11]; 14. 121-Pearson Williams, 00:13.932[1]; 15. 14-Wil Herrington, 00:14.066[4]; 16. 00-Brown Jr Russell, 00:14.069[12]; 17. 19-Gavin Cowan, 00:14.106[9]; 18. 50-Chase Oliver, 00:14.478[13]; 19. 2-Bo Slay, 00:14.565[15]; 20. 22-Jeremy Pate, 00:14.706[7]; 21. X75-Dan Cox, 00:15.475[10]; 22. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:15.475[20]

11 entries

Vidalia Motorsports 602 Sportsman


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 112-Mavrick Davidson[2]; 2. 1-Grimsley Fulford[1]; 3. 38T-Matthew Taylor[5]; 4. 4-Payton Stevenson[6]; 5. 12-Eric Register[3]; 6. 49-Wesley Robertson[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17G-Caleb Gay[5]; 2. 15JR-Marvin Fulford[1]; 3. 22-Darrin Ray[2]; 4. 43-John Strickland[3]; 5. 01G-Coby Giddens[4]

6 entries

602 Chargers


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 118-Timothy Reynolds[2]; 2. 93-Bo Smith[4]; 3. 9-Trace Woodard[5]; 4. 27E-Eric Baggett[1]; 5. 31-Dean Delamar[3]; 6. (DNS) 112-Jeremy Davidson

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 109
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines