Clay Harris

2/24/2024 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/24/2024 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

26 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 1A-Jacob Allen[2]; 2. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[1]; 3. 13-Justin Peck[4]; 4. 24-Rico Abreu[8]; 5. 5-Spencer Bayston[3]; 6. 49-Brad Sweet[7]; 7. 19-Brent Marks[5]; 8. 57-Kyle Larson[12]; 9. 9P-Parker Price Miller[6]; 10. 39M-Anthony Macri[9]; 11. 26-Zeb Wise[11]; 12. 9-Kasey Kahne[10]; 13. 14-Corey Day[15]; 14. 83-Dominic Scelzi[13]; 15. 55-Chris Windom[18]; 16. 88-Tanner Thorson[17]; 17. 47-Eric Riggins Jr[14]; 18. 28F-Davie Franek[20]; 19. 8-Cory Eliason[24]; 20. 5T-Ryan Timms[16]; 21. 1-Brenham Crouch[21]; 22. 17-Dylan Norris[23]; 23. 16T-Cole Macedo[19]; 24. 28M-Conner Morrell[22]

Winters Performance B Feature (10 Laps): 1. 16T-Cole Macedo[1]; 2. 28F-Davie Franek[3]; 3. 1-Brenham Crouch[4]; 4. 28M-Conner Morrell[2]; 5. 17-Dylan Norris[6]; 6. 8-Cory Eliason[5]; 7. 4-Danny Smith[8]; 8. 16TH-Kevin Newton[7]

FK Rod Ends Dash (7 Laps): 1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[1]; 2. 1A-Jacob Allen[2]; 3. 5-Spencer Bayston[4]; 4. 13-Justin Peck[3]; 5. 19-Brent Marks[6]; 6. 9P-Parker Price Miller[5]

TJ Forged Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Spencer Bayston[1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet[2]; 3. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[4]; 4. 26-Zeb Wise[3]; 5. 47-Eric Riggins Jr[5]; 6. 5T-Ryan Timms[8]; 7. 16T-Cole Macedo[6]; 8. 8-Cory Eliason[7]; 9. 16TH-Kevin Newton[9]

DMI Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9P-Parker Price Miller[1]; 2. 24-Rico Abreu[2]; 3. 19-Brent Marks[4]; 4. 57-Kyle Larson[3]; 5. 14-Corey Day[5]; 6. 88-Tanner Thorson[7]; 7. 28F-Davie Franek[8]; 8. 28M-Conner Morrell[6]; 9. 4-Danny Smith[9]

BR Motorsports Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1A-Jacob Allen[3]; 2. 39M-Anthony Macri[1]; 3. 9-Kasey Kahne[2]; 4. 83-Dominic Scelzi[5]; 5. 13-Justin Peck[4]; 6. 55-Chris Windom[7]; 7. 1-Brenham Crouch[6]; 8. 17-Dylan Norris[8]

Capital Custom Trailers Qualifying: 1. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:13.025[10]; 2. 9P-Parker Price Miller, 00:13.038[2]; 3. 39M-Anthony Macri, 00:13.055[19]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:13.058[11]; 5. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:13.103[22]; 6. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:13.134[17]; 7. 26-Zeb Wise, 00:13.143[16]; 8. 57-Kyle Larson, 00:13.177[23]; 9. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:13.182[8]; 10. 47-Eric Riggins Jr, 00:13.222[12]; 11. 14-Corey Day, 00:13.254[13]; 12. 83-Dominic Scelzi, 00:13.256[4]; 13. 16T-Cole Macedo, 00:13.264[6]; 14. 28M-Conner Morrell, 00:13.302[18]; 15. 1-Brenham Crouch, 00:13.304[21]; 16. 8-Cory Eliason, 00:13.317[1]; 17. 88-Tanner Thorson, 00:13.369[20]; 18. 55-Chris Windom, 00:13.413[3]; 19. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:13.437[5]; 20. 28F-Davie Franek, 00:13.495[7]; 21. 17-Dylan Norris, 00:13.529[14]; 22. 16TH-Kevin Newton, 00:13.611[9]; 23. 4-Danny Smith, 00:14.018[15]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps: 1. 19-Brent Marks, 00:13.152[25]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:13.217[11]; 3. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:13.250[24]; 4. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:13.280[22]; 5. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:13.371[8]; 6. 39M-Anthony Macri, 00:13.372[19]; 7. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:13.412[10]; 8. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:13.414[17]; 9. 57-Kyle Larson, 00:13.414[23]; 10. 26-Zeb Wise, 00:13.424[16]; 11. 14-Corey Day, 00:13.434[13]; 12. 28M-Conner Morrell, 00:13.451[18]; 13. 88-Tanner Thorson, 00:13.507[20]; 14. 47-Eric Riggins Jr, 00:13.515[12]; 15. 1-Brenham Crouch, 00:13.652[21]; 16. 13-Justin Peck, 00:13.653[26]; 17. 17-Dylan Norris, 00:13.707[14]; 18. 28F-Davie Franek, 00:13.838[7]; 19. 4-Danny Smith, 00:14.233[15]; 20. 16TH-Kevin Newton, 00:14.261[9]; 21. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:14.399[5]; 22. 9P-Parker Price Miller, 00:14.435[2]; 23. 8-Cory Eliason, 00:14.439[1]; 24. 83-Dominic Scelzi, 00:14.658[4]; 25. 55-Chris Windom, 00:14.704[3]; 26. 16T-Cole Macedo, 00:14.856[6]

18 entries

604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 515-Bubba Roling[4]; 2. 615-Colton Trouille[1]; 3. 5W-Mark Whitener[6]; 4. 44-Kam Boyd[14]; 5. 8-Bubba Whitener[11]; 6. 55-Montana Dudley[2]; 7. L1-Jason Lyles[13]; 8. 555-Brock Pinkerous[10]; 9. 5-Ken Limrick[15]; 10. 7L-Jordan Lockhart[8]; 11. 03-Morrie West[7]; 12. 51-Larry Anderson[17]; 13. 1-Henry Carter[12]; 14. 4F-Rye Faulk[9]; 15. 97-Cody Overton[3]; 16. 43-John Strickland[16]; 17. 6-Kyle Bridges[5]; 18. (DNS) 22B-Jonah Bozeman

Qualifying 1: 1. 615-Colton Trouille, 00:16.236[16]; 2. 55-Montana Dudley, 00:16.391[12]; 3. 97-Cody Overton, 00:16.509[1]; 4. 515-Bubba Roling, 00:16.510[4]; 5. 6-Kyle Bridges, 00:16.589[7]; 6. 5W-Mark Whitener, 00:16.618[9]; 7. 03-Morrie West, 00:16.672[11]; 8. 7L-Jordan Lockhart, 00:16.677[13]; 9. 4F-Rye Faulk, 00:16.796[18]; 10. 555-Brock Pinkerous, 00:16.860[2]; 11. 8-Bubba Whitener, 00:16.987[10]; 12. 1-Henry Carter, 00:17.005[17]; 13. L1-Jason Lyles, 00:17.129[14]; 14. 44-Kam Boyd, 00:17.415[8]; 15. 5-Ken Limrick, 00:17.421[6]; 16. 43-John Strickland, 00:17.557[5]; 17. 51-Larry Anderson, 00:17.610[3]; 18. (DNS) 22B-Jonah Bozeman

45 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Deuces Wild - SAT (50 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 3. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton[8]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson[7]; 7. 1-Hudson O'Neal[10]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson[6]; 9. 6K-Kyle Larson[14]; 10. 14X-Wil Herrington[5]; 11. 39-Tim McCreadie[12]; 12. 99-Devin Moran[16]; 13. 32P-Bobby Pierce[15]; 14. 10-Garrett Smith[18]; 15. 55H-Benji Hicks[9]; 16. 76N-Blair Nothdurft[13]; 17. 1T-Tyler Erb[24]; 18. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[20]; 19. 7-Ross Robinson[22]; 20. 111-Max Blair[17]; 21. 17SS-Brenden Smith[28]; 22. 99B-Boom Briggs[25]; 23. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[23]; 24. 8-Dillon McCowan[21]; 25. 40B-Kyle Bronson[11]; 26. 20-Jimmy Owens[19]; 27. 7T-Drake Troutman[26]; 28. 4G-Bob Gardner[27]

Fast Shafts B-Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 111-Max Blair[3]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 3. 8-Dillon McCowan[2]; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs[4]; 5. 9-Nick Hoffman[7]; 6. 93-Cory Lawler[5]; 7. 51-Chad Tuten[9]; 8. 214-Haiden Cowan[6]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin[8]; 10. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[11]; 11. 4G-Bob Gardner[15]; 12. 3-Brennon Willard[12]; 13. 15-Ethan Wilson[10]; 14. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[13]; 15. (DNS) 11-Austin Smith

UNOH B-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Garrett Smith[1]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson[4]; 4. 6-Clay Harris[7]; 5. 7T-Drake Troutman[2]; 6. 5-Mark Whitener[6]; 7. 97-Cody Overton[8]; 8. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 9. 17SS-Brenden Smith[9]; 10. 388-Jackson Hise[12]; 11. 75-Daniel Adam[10]; 12. 25-Tony Jackson Jr[11]; 13. 15M-Mitch Fulford[13]; 14. (DNS) 00-Russell Brown Jr

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 2. 14X-Wil Herrington[5]; 3. 55H-Benji Hicks[11]; 4. 76N-Blair Nothdurft[6]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 6. 111-Max Blair[7]; 7. 93-Cory Lawler[9]; 8. 9-Nick Hoffman[8]; 9. 51-Chad Tuten[12]; 10. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[4]; 11. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 12. 4G-Bob Gardner[10]

Summit Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[3]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[5]; 4. 32P-Bobby Pierce[1]; 5. 8-Dillon McCowan[4]; 6. 99B-Boom Briggs[7]; 7. 214-Haiden Cowan[9]; 8. 19R-Ryan Gustin[6]; 9. 15-Ethan Wilson[8]; 10. 3-Brennon Willard[11]; 11. 11-Austin Smith[10]

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[2]; 3. 1-Hudson O'Neal[5]; 4. 6K-Kyle Larson[4]; 5. 10-Garrett Smith[3]; 6. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[7]; 7. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 8. 6-Clay Harris[10]; 9. 17SS-Brenden Smith[9]; 10. 25-Tony Jackson Jr[8]; 11. 15M-Mitch Fulford[11]

Simpson Race Products Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 4. 99-Devin Moran[5]; 5. 7T-Drake Troutman[4]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson[7]; 7. 5-Mark Whitener[8]; 8. 97-Cody Overton[9]; 9. 75-Daniel Adam[6]; 10. 388-Jackson Hise[10]; 11. (DNS) 00-Russell Brown Jr

Qualifying | GROUP A: 1. 44-Chris Madden, 00:14.953[8]; 2. 32P-Bobby Pierce, 00:14.996[16]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.077[6]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.179[2]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.200[17]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.273[22]; 7. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.316[12]; 8. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:15.345[15]; 9. 14X-Wil Herrington, 00:15.378[14]; 10. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.407[18]; 11. 76N-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.466[11]; 12. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.483[1]; 13. 111-Max Blair, 00:15.536[13]; 14. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.571[7]; 15. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:15.573[9]; 16. 15-Ethan Wilson, 00:15.634[20]; 17. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:15.701[19]; 18. 214-Haiden Cowan, 00:15.727[3]; 19. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:15.730[21]; 20. 11-Austin Smith, 00:15.775[5]; 21. 55H-Benji Hicks, 00:15.901[10]; 22. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:16.369[23]; 23. (DNS) 51-Chad Tuten

Qualifying | GROUP B: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.010[6]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.057[4]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.165[1]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.169[18]; 5. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.192[15]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.207[7]; 7. 6K-Kyle Larson, 00:15.238[20]; 8. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:15.259[5]; 9. 1-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.284[19]; 10. 99-Devin Moran, 00:15.328[10]; 11. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.361[14]; 12. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:15.482[21]; 13. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.539[12]; 14. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.577[11]; 15. 25-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:15.610[17]; 16. 5-Mark Whitener, 00:15.694[8]; 17. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.698[9]; 18. 97-Cody Overton, 00:15.714[3]; 19. 6-Clay Harris, 00:15.721[22]; 20. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:15.822[2]; 21. 15M-Mitch Fulford, 00:15.908[13]; 22. (DNS) 00-Russell Brown Jr

Hot Laps | GROUP 1: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.091[2]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.401[6]; 3. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:15.638[9]; 4. 76N-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.642[11]; 5. 44-Chris Madden, 00:15.644[8]; 6. 11-Austin Smith, 00:15.660[5]; 7. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.752[12]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:16.059[7]; 9. 55H-Benji Hicks, 00:16.107[10]; 10. 214-Haiden Cowan, 00:16.134[3]; 11. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.372[1]; 12. (DNS) 51-Chad Tuten

Hot Laps | GROUP 2: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.188[5]; 2. 32P-Bobby Pierce, 00:15.325[4]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.359[10]; 4. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:15.466[3]; 5. 111-Max Blair, 00:15.540[1]; 6. 14X-Wil Herrington, 00:15.573[2]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.688[6]; 8. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:15.865[9]; 9. 15-Ethan Wilson, 00:15.937[8]; 10. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:16.005[7]; 11. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:16.339[11]

Hot Laps | GROUP 3: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.260[7]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.295[4]; 3. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:15.303[5]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.408[6]; 5. 99-Devin Moran, 00:15.575[10]; 6. 97-Cody Overton, 00:15.641[3]; 7. 5-Mark Whitener, 00:15.705[8]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.782[1]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.854[11]; 10. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.931[9]; 11. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:16.162[2]

Hot Laps | GROUP 4: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.010[7]; 2. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:15.251[10]; 3. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.312[4]; 4. 1-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.384[8]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.471[3]; 6. 6K-Kyle Larson, 00:15.695[9]; 7. 25-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:15.763[6]; 8. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.075[1]; 9. 15M-Mitch Fulford, 00:17.202[2]; 10. (DNS) 00-Russell Brown Jr; 11. (DNS) 6-Clay Harris

Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines