Clay Harris

3/23/2024 - Brownstown Speedway

3/23/2024 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

48 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Indiana Icebreaker (50 Laps): 1. 99-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 32P-Bobby Pierce[5]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 4. 111-Max Blair[14]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[6]; 6. 71-Hudson O'Neal[16]; 7. B5-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 8. 11R-Josh Rice[18]; 9. 9-Nick Hoffman[10]; 10. 18D-Daulton Wilson[8]; 11. 1-Tim McCreadie[3]; 12. 97C-Michael Chilton[9]; 13. 96-Tanner English[22]; 14. 1T-Tyler Erb[11]; 15. 49-Jonathan Davenport[12]; 16. 93F-Carson Ferguson[7]; 17. 3S-Brian Shirley[15]; 18. 7T-Drake Troutman[23]; 19. 1G-Devin Gilpin[17]; 20. 58-Garrett Alberson[13]; 21. 7-Ross Robinson[24]; 22. 25-Tony Jackson Jr[25]; 23. 99B-Boom Briggs[19]; 24. 17SS-Brenden Smith[26]; 25. 93-Cory Lawler[28]; 26. 75-Daniel Adam[27]; 27. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[20]; 28. 76-Shelby Miles[29]; 29. 12-Jason Jameson[21]

Fast Shafts B-Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1G-Devin Gilpin[5]; 2. 99B-Boom Briggs[1]; 3. 12-Jason Jameson[10]; 4. 25W-Allen Weisser[16]; 5. 4-Cody Mahoney[9]; 6. 4T-Tripp Gerrald[6]; 7. 17SS-Brenden Smith[3]; 8. 19M-Spencer Hughes[14]; 9. 75-Daniel Adam[11]; 10. 43-Derrick Stewart[15]; 11. 24-Jared Bailey[7]; 12. 6-Clay Harris[4]; 13. 81J-Jack Riggs[13]; 14. 76-Shelby Miles[2]; 15. 23-Cory Hedgecock[8]; 16. (DNS) 4G-Bob Gardner

UNOH B-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11R-Josh Rice[4]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 3. 96-Tanner English[6]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 5. 68-Adam Stricker[3]; 6. 97-Cody Overton[7]; 7. 25-Tony Jackson Jr[9]; 8. 93K-Kent Robinson[8]; 9. 32-Chad Stapleton[11]; 10. 11-Tyler Collins[16]; 11. 29J-Jordan Wever[15]; 12. 8-Dillon McCowan[5]; 13. 7-Ross Robinson[12]; 14. S21-Seth Daniels[14]; 15. 7T-Drake Troutman[10]; 16. (DNS) 93-Cory Lawler

Track Provisional Dash (4 Laps): 1. 76-Shelby Miles[4]; 2. 24-Jared Bailey[1]; 3. 11-Tyler Collins[2]; 4. 32-Chad Stapleton[3]

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Devin Moran[3]; 2. 32P-Bobby Pierce[2]; 3. 97C-Michael Chilton[1]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[4]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs[8]; 6. 17SS-Brenden Smith[5]; 7. 1G-Devin Gilpin[6]; 8. 24-Jared Bailey[9]; 9. 4-Cody Mahoney[10]; 10. 75-Daniel Adam[7]; 11. 81J-Jack Riggs[11]; 12. 43-Derrick Stewart[12]

Summit Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Tim McCreadie[2]; 2. 93F-Carson Ferguson[4]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley[5]; 5. 76-Shelby Miles[6]; 6. 6-Clay Harris[12]; 7. 4T-Tripp Gerrald[1]; 8. 23-Cory Hedgecock[8]; 9. 12-Jason Jameson[9]; 10. 4G-Bob Gardner[10]; 11. 19M-Spencer Hughes[7]; 12. 25W-Allen Weisser[11]

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[7]; 3. 9-Nick Hoffman[2]; 4. 111-Max Blair[3]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[4]; 6. 68-Adam Stricker[5]; 7. 8-Dillon McCowan[8]; 8. 97-Cody Overton[10]; 9. 25-Tony Jackson Jr[6]; 10. 32-Chad Stapleton[11]; 11. 93-Cory Lawler[9]; 12. 29J-Jordan Wever[12]

Simpson Race Products Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[3]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal[7]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 6. 11R-Josh Rice[9]; 7. 96-Tanner English[8]; 8. 93K-Kent Robinson[6]; 9. 7T-Drake Troutman[5]; 10. 7-Ross Robinson[10]; 11. S21-Seth Daniels[12]; 12. 11-Tyler Collins[11]

Qualifying | GROUP A: 1. 97C-Michael Chilton, 00:13.315[4]; 2. 4T-Tripp Gerrald, 00:13.346[3]; 3. 32P-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.356[7]; 4. 1-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.369[10]; 5. 99-Devin Moran, 00:13.371[20]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.379[2]; 7. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.418[14]; 8. 93F-Carson Ferguson, 00:13.504[12]; 9. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:13.542[8]; 10. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:13.558[13]; 11. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:13.563[15]; 12. 76-Shelby Miles, 00:13.589[1]; 13. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:13.619[11]; 14. 19M-Spencer Hughes, 00:13.657[6]; 15. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:13.738[9]; 16. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:13.748[5]; 17. 24-Jared Bailey, 00:13.757[19]; 18. 12-Jason Jameson, 00:13.763[18]; 19. 4-Cody Mahoney, 00:13.915[16]; 20. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:14.221[17]; 21. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:14.339[21]; 22. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:14.373[23]; 23. 43-Derrick Stewart, 00:14.556[24]; 24. 6-Clay Harris, 00:59.999[22]

Qualifying | GROUP B: 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.478[5]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.503[17]; 3. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:13.577[8]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:13.591[4]; 5. 111-Max Blair, 00:13.616[1]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.639[16]; 7. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.647[9]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.663[18]; 9. 68-Adam Stricker, 00:13.668[24]; 10. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:13.741[3]; 11. 25-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:13.817[13]; 12. 93K-Kent Robinson, 00:13.825[7]; 13. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.869[14]; 14. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:13.886[22]; 15. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:13.963[10]; 16. 96-Tanner English, 00:14.057[23]; 17. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:14.074[19]; 18. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:14.084[2]; 19. 97-Cody Overton, 00:14.113[15]; 20. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:14.159[6]; 21. 32-Chad Stapleton, 00:14.229[21]; 22. 11-Tyler Collins, 00:14.319[12]; 23. 29J-Jordan Wever, 00:14.559[20]; 24. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:59.999[11]

Hot Laps | GROUP 1: 1. 32P-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.719[7]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.863[2]; 3. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:14.069[5]; 4. 19M-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.245[6]; 5. 97C-Michael Chilton, 00:14.271[4]; 6. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:14.276[8]; 7. 76-Shelby Miles, 00:14.307[1]; 8. 4T-Tripp Gerrald, 00:14.357[3]

Hot Laps | GROUP 2: 1. 93F-Carson Ferguson, 00:13.332[4]; 2. 1-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.371[2]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.478[6]; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:13.517[1]; 5. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:13.706[3]; 6. 4-Cody Mahoney, 00:14.228[8]; 7. (DNS) 3S-Brian Shirley; 8. (DNS) 1G-Devin Gilpin

Hot Laps | GROUP 3: 1. 99-Devin Moran, 00:13.385[4]; 2. 6-Clay Harris, 00:13.557[6]; 3. 24-Jared Bailey, 00:13.597[3]; 4. 12-Jason Jameson, 00:13.822[2]; 5. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:13.824[7]; 6. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:13.881[5]; 7. 43-Derrick Stewart, 00:14.271[8]; 8. (DNS) 4G-Bob Gardner

Hot Laps | GROUP 4: 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.180[5]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:13.200[4]; 3. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:13.218[2]; 4. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:13.260[3]; 5. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:13.307[8]; 6. 111-Max Blair, 00:13.369[1]; 7. 93K-Kent Robinson, 00:13.581[7]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:13.585[6]

Hot Laps | GROUP 5: 1. 25-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:13.287[5]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.363[8]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.408[1]; 4. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:13.410[2]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.436[6]; 6. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:13.513[3]; 7. 11-Tyler Collins, 00:14.407[4]; 8. (DNS) 97-Cody Overton

Hot Laps | GROUP 6: 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.331[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:13.349[6]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.392[2]; 4. 68-Adam Stricker, 00:13.412[8]; 5. 96-Tanner English, 00:13.575[7]; 6. 32-Chad Stapleton, 00:13.842[5]; 7. 29J-Jordan Wever, 00:13.846[4]; 8. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:13.857[3]

Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines