Clay Harris

2/11/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/11/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged34 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds107 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Gator Feature Group B 4 5 -1
Feature 5 3 22 -19
Heat 8 4 1 3
Group B Qualifying 18.384 4 40
Overall Qualifying - 2nd Lap 18.384 4 81

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

Gator Feature Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
2 6 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 4
3 17 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 14
4 3 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -1
5 9 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 4
6 12 99G Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 6
7 7 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
8 14 21D Danny Schwartz Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 6
9 19 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 10
10 10 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -
11 13 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 2
12 22 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 10
13 24 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 11
14 16 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 2
15 25 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 10
16 21 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 5
17 27 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 10
18 23 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 5
19 26 242X Dawson Cook Dawson Cook Morton, IL Morton, IL 7
20 18 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -2
21 28 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 7
22 15 33M Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL -7
23 20 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
24 5 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -19
25 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -24
26 4 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -22
27 8 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH -19
28 11 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -17
20 Laps

Gator Feature Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
3 5 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 2
4 2 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -2
5 4 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
6 6 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
7 13 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 6
8 8 5E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
9 9 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
10 16 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 6
11 25 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 14
12 22 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 10
13 19 24D Jesse Dill Jesse Dill Desoto, MO Desoto, MO 6
14 23 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 9
15 17 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 2
16 11 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -5
17 26 14C Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 9
18 20 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 2
19 28 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 9
20 3 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -17
21 24 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 3
22 12 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -10
23 18 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -5
24 27 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 3
25 21 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -4
26 10 65 Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -16
27 15 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -12
28 14 96P Slade Parsons Slade Parsons Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC -14
15 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91P Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Chatham, NY Chatham, NY -
2 7 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 5
3 2 14C Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -1
4 8 24D Jesse Dill Jesse Dill Desoto, MO Desoto, MO 4
5 16 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 11
6 5 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -1
7 3 -88 Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -4
8 6 N8 Nate Huffingham Nate Huffingham Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -2
9 9 96 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL -
10 11 27C Billy Cevaal Billy Cevaal Welington, FL Welington, FL 1
11 17 88 Zayden Bolyard Zayden Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 6
12 4 21S Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -8
DNS 10 7N7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA -
DNS 12 27 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -
DNS 13 05X Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
DNS 14 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 15 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
DNS 18 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL -
DNS 19 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
DNS 20 97G Jason Crose Jason Crose Ogden, IL Ogden, IL -
DNS 21 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -
15 Laps

Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 4
2 6 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 4
3 16 27R Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA 13
4 9 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 5
5 19 2 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 14
6 21 11 Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 15
7 13 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 6
8 4 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -4
9 2 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -7
10 17 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 7
11 10 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -1
12 1 100 Andy Galgoci Andy Galgoci Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -11
13 3 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -10
14 18 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 4
15 11 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -4
16 20 I-70 Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 4
17 8 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH -9
18 15 Z06 Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -3
19 14 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -5
20 12 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -8
21 7 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Lima, OH Lima, OH -14
15 Laps

Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -
2 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
3 3 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -
4 11 242X Dawson Cook Dawson Cook Morton, IL Morton, IL 7
5 4 21D Danny Schwartz Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -1
6 8 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
7 14 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 7
8 6 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -2
9 5 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -4
10 21 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 11
11 13 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
12 20 21KS Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL 8
13 16 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 3
14 7 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -7
15 15 11W Beau Aikey Beau Aikey Everett, PA Everett, PA -
16 17 01 Joel Ortberg Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 1
17 12 02 Chris Cook Chris Cook Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -5
18 18 62E Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
19 10 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -9
20 9 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -11
DNS 19 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC -
15 Laps

Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 3
2 2 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
3 5 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
4 6 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 2
5 7 5E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 2
6 8 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 2
7 22 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15
8 16 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 8
9 10 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 1
10 14 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 4
11 19 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 8
12 15 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 3
13 13 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -
14 20 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 6
15 18 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 3
16 3 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -13
17 1 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -16
18 9 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -9
19 11 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -8
20 17 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -3
21 12 33M Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL -9
22 21 92K Tom Krankel Tom Krankel Sorento, IL Sorento, IL -1
15 Laps

Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 6
2 5 65 Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
3 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
5 14 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 9
6 13 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 7
7 19 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 12
8 12 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 4
9 18 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 9
10 9 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -1
11 2 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -9
12 21 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 9
13 8 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -5
14 16 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 2
15 20 99G Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 5
16 10 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -6
17 17 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
18 11 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -7
19 15 96P Slade Parsons Slade Parsons Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC -4
20 22 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA 2
21 1 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -20
22 3 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -19
8 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 1
2 3 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 1
3 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
4 4 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 1
6 1 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -5
7 9 02 Chris Cook Chris Cook Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 2
8 7 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
9 13 2 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 4
10 11 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 1
11 12 62E Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 1
12 10 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
13 14 I-70 Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
14 15 27C Billy Cevaal Billy Cevaal Welington, FL Welington, FL 1
15 8 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -7
DNS 16 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
DNS 17 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL -
DNS 18 05X Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
8 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 1
2 3 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 1
3 7 242X Dawson Cook Dawson Cook Morton, IL Morton, IL 4
4 10 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 6
Top 4 transfer
5 8 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 3
6 5 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
7 9 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 2
8 12 01 Joel Ortberg Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 4
9 4 100 Andy Galgoci Andy Galgoci Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -5
10 14 96 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL 4
11 11 -88 Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -
12 13 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 1
13 1 92K Tom Krankel Tom Krankel Sorento, IL Sorento, IL -12
14 6 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -8
DNS 15 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -
DNS 16 97G Jason Crose Jason Crose Ogden, IL Ogden, IL -
8 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 4
2 3 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 1
3 2 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -1
4 1 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -3
Top 4 transfer
5 12 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 7
6 7 21S Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
7 4 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH -3
8 10 N8 Nate Huffingham Nate Huffingham Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 2
9 6 11W Beau Aikey Beau Aikey Everett, PA Everett, PA -3
10 8 27R Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA -2
11 9 Z06 Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -2
DNS 11 21KS Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL -
DNS 13 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
DNS 14 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -
DNS 15 7N7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA -
DNS 16 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
DNS 17 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC -
2 4 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 2
3 3 14C Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -
4 5 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 4
6 6 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
7 11 11 Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 4
8 8 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -
9 2 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -7
DNS 7 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
DNS 10 91P Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Chatham, NY Chatham, NY -
DNS 12 27 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -
DNS 13 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -
DNS 14 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -
DNS 15 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -
DNS 16 88 Zayden Bolyard Zayden Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 2
2 2 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
3 1 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -2
4 4 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -
5 5 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
7 10 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 3
8 8 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
9 11 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
10 9 02 Chris Cook Chris Cook Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
11 6 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -5
12 12 2 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
13 13 27C Billy Cevaal Billy Cevaal Welington, FL Welington, FL -
DNS 14 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 2
2 4 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 2
3 6 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 3
4 1 21D Danny Schwartz Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -3
5 2 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
7 9 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
8 7 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -1
9 8 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -1
10 11 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
11 10 62E Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -1
12 12 I-70 Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
DNS 13 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
DNS 14 05X Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 3
2 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
3 2 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
4 5 33M Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 1
5 7 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 92K Tom Krankel Tom Krankel Sorento, IL Sorento, IL -5
7 10 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 3
8 9 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
9 8 242X Dawson Cook Dawson Cook Morton, IL Morton, IL -1
10 6 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH -4
11 12 -88 Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 1
12 11 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
DNS 13 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
2 4 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 2
3 2 99G Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -1
4 7 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 3
5 9 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -3
7 10 100 Andy Galgoci Andy Galgoci Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 3
8 5 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -3
9 6 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -3
10 11 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
11 8 01 Joel Ortberg Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -3
12 12 96 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL -
13 13 97G Jason Crose Jason Crose Ogden, IL Ogden, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 6 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 4
3 3 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
4 2 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -2
5 5 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 1
7 8 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 1
8 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -7
9 12 21S Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 3
10 11 Z06 Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL 1
11 9 21KS Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL -2
12 10 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -2
13 13 7N7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA -
DNS 14 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
2 3 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
3 4 65 Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
4 2 96P Slade Parsons Slade Parsons Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC -2
5 7 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 10 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 4
7 9 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 2
8 6 11W Beau Aikey Beau Aikey Everett, PA Everett, PA -2
9 11 27R Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA 2
10 12 N8 Nate Huffingham Nate Huffingham Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 2
11 5 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL -6
DNS 8 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -
DNS 13 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
2 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
3 9 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 6
4 2 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -2
5 5 24D Jesse Dill Jesse Dill Desoto, MO Desoto, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC -
7 8 14C Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 1
8 7 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
9 3 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -6
10 13 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 3
11 11 11 Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN -
12 12 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -
13 10 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -3
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 3
2 1 5E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
3 3 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
4 6 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 2
5 5 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 1
7 9 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 2
8 8 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
9 10 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 1
10 11 91P Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Chatham, NY Chatham, NY 1
11 12 27 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
DNS 2 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -
DNS 13 88 Zayden Bolyard Zayden Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 18.508
2 22 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 18.520
3 13 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 18.543
4 53 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 18.602
5 26 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 18.617
6 46 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 18.631
7 33 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.654
8 51 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 18.740
9 35 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 18.785
10 29 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 18.800
11 12 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 18.802
12 6 99G Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 18.814
13 44 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 18.880
14 14 21D Danny Schwartz Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 18.914
15 52 92K Tom Krankel Tom Krankel Sorento, IL Sorento, IL 18.942
16 2 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 18.943
17 4 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 18.944
18 39 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 18.974
19 54 33M Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 18.978
20 42 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 18.987
21 11 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 19.031
22 45 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 19.040
23 15 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 19.049
24 23 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 19.051
25 1 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.085
26 16 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 19.094
27 17 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.099
28 24 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 19.102
29 10 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 19.107
30 28 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 19.205
31 38 242X Dawson Cook Dawson Cook Morton, IL Morton, IL 19.246
32 36 01 Joel Ortberg Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 19.326
33 27 02 Chris Cook Chris Cook Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 19.338
34 43 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 19.350
35 8 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 19.371
36 20 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 19.374
37 47 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 19.383
38 37 62E Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 19.410
39 34 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 19.529
40 9 100 Andy Galgoci Andy Galgoci Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 19.591
41 41 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.681
42 32 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 19.859
43 19 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 20.023
44 7 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 20.059
45 5 2 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 20.097
46 31 I-70 Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 20.148
47 3 -88 Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 20.658
48 25 96 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL 21.064
49 49 27C Billy Cevaal Billy Cevaal Welington, FL Welington, FL 21.655
50 40 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 21.655
51 48 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 21.655
52 18 97G Jason Crose Jason Crose Ogden, IL Ogden, IL 21.655
53 21 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL 21.655
54 50 05X Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 21.655
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 45 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.119
2 5 65 Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 18.318
3 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.339
4 44 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 18.384
5 32 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 18.451
6 15 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 18.487
7 53 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 18.601
8 16 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 18.614
9 31 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 18.650
10 50 96P Slade Parsons Slade Parsons Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 18.705
11 1 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA 18.739
12 9 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 18.744
13 24 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 18.837
14 43 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 18.853
15 36 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 18.897
16 35 5E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.953
17 52 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 18.976
18 23 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 18.979
19 22 24D Jesse Dill Jesse Dill Desoto, MO Desoto, MO 18.980
20 40 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 18.997
21 33 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 19.009
22 8 11W Beau Aikey Beau Aikey Everett, PA Everett, PA 19.078
23 18 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.085
24 34 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 19.092
25 29 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 19.101
26 48 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 19.103
27 6 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.125
28 47 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 19.191
29 3 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 19.244
30 2 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 19.287
31 39 14C Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 19.393
32 26 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 19.396
33 20 21KS Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL 19.450
34 14 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 19.465
35 10 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 19.545
36 51 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 19.658
37 49 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 19.659
38 21 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 19.663
39 38 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 19.850
40 30 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 19.935
41 37 Z06 Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL 19.988
42 46 27R Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA 20.029
43 28 11 Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 20.213
44 27 91P Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Chatham, NY Chatham, NY 20.242
45 42 21S Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 20.286
46 12 N8 Nate Huffingham Nate Huffingham Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 20.318
47 4 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 20.349
48 13 27 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL 20.392
49 19 7N7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA 21.137
50 11 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 21.137
51 17 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 21.137
52 25 88 Zayden Bolyard Zayden Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 21.137
53 41 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 21.137
2 Laps

Overall Qualifying - 2nd Lap

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 104 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.119
2 10 65 Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 18.318
3 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.339
4 85 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 18.384
5 62 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 18.451
6 57 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 18.508
7 101 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 18.520
8 30 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 18.575
9 107 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 18.601
10 32 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 18.614
11 49 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 18.617
12 99 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 18.624
13 63 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.654
14 25 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL