Clay Harris

9/24/2022 - Virginia Motor Speedway

9/24/2022 - Virginia Motor Speedway

Jamaica, VA

B-Mains and Feature. Support division TBA

Classes

  • Fastrak Pro Late Models54 entries
    • FASTRAK National Racing Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

Fastrak Pro Late Models Start Finish +/-
Fastrak World Championship 22 11 11
B Feature 1 2 2 -
Hot Laps B-Main Drivers 22.082 29 -27

Fastrak Pro Late Models

60 Laps

Fastrak World Championship

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 3
2 15 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 13
3 5 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 2
4 1 39 Henry Hornsby III Henry Hornsby III Bradley, WV Bradley, WV -3
5 8 49 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 3
6 23 22E Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 17
7 14 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 7
8 11 32B Michael Brown Michael Brown Bufford, SC Bufford, SC 3
9 13 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 4
10 20 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 10
11 22 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 11
12 10 2W Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -2
13 9 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -4
14 19 1 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
15 27 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 12
16 16 17S Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
17 21 08 Ray Love Jr Ray Love Jr LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD 4
18 24 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA 6
19 7 24T Philip Thompson Philip Thompson Whitesburg, TN Whitesburg, TN -12
20 2 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -18
21 18 96 Matthew Hildebrand Matthew Hildebrand Stanardsville, VA Stanardsville, VA -3
22 25 8 Jeremy Pilkerton Jeremy Pilkerton Loveville, MD Loveville, MD 3
23 26 32 Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 3
24 6 99 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -18
25 3 72E Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -22
26 12 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -14
27 17 5 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 12 00T Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 8
5 4 36 Cody Dawson Cody Dawson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -1
6 6 03 Garrett Paugh Garrett Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV -
7 10 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 3
8 8 6Q Jesse Quick Jesse Quick Arrington, VA Arrington, VA -
9 7 7H Curtis Hughes Curtis Hughes bohannon, VA bohannon, VA -2
10 5 2* Jared Powell Jared Powell Charlottesville, VA Charlottesville, VA -5
11 9 40S Scott Sweeney Jr Scott Sweeney Jr Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -2
12 11 H2O Luke Hyre Luke Hyre Rock Cave, WV Rock Cave, WV -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
2 2 22E Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD 3
4 9 21B Billy Beachler Billy Beachler Franklin, WV Franklin, WV 5
5 10 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 5
6 12 20B Lane Brock Lane Brock Bruceton Mills, WV Bruceton Mills, WV 6
7 7 23 Travis Justice Travis Justice Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
8 5 10 Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA -3
9 8 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -1
10 4 32 Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -6
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Ray Love Jr Ray Love Jr LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD 1
2 1 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 71 Davis Lipscombe Davis Lipscombe Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 1
4 6 38B Billy Hubbard Billy Hubbard Cobbs Creek, VA Cobbs Creek, VA 2
5 8 04 Jack Brown Jack Brown LEXINGTON, VA LEXINGTON, VA 3
6 12 8 Jeremy Pilkerton Jeremy Pilkerton Loveville, MD Loveville, MD 6
7 5 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA -2
8 3 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -5
9 7 15JR Ronnie Martin Jr Ronnie Martin Jr Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA -2
10 9 28 Tyler Dettor Tyler Dettor Charlottesville, VA Charlottesville, VA -1
11 10 29H Vaughan Haywood Vaughan Haywood Deltaville, VA Deltaville, VA -1
12 11 51 Jerry Barker Jerry Barker Bloxom, VA Bloxom, VA -1

Non-Qualifiers Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 5 21B Billy Beachler Billy Beachler Franklin, WV Franklin, WV 3
3 17 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 14
4 2 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD -2
5 10 03 Garrett Paugh Garrett Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 5
6 12 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 6
7 14 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA 7
8 15 6Q Jesse Quick Jesse Quick Arrington, VA Arrington, VA 7
9 20 15JR Ronnie Martin Jr Ronnie Martin Jr Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 11
10 4 00T Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -6
11 9 04 Jack Brown Jack Brown LEXINGTON, VA LEXINGTON, VA -2
12 25 28 Tyler Dettor Tyler Dettor Charlottesville, VA Charlottesville, VA 13
13 21 2* Jared Powell Jared Powell Charlottesville, VA Charlottesville, VA 8
14 18 7H Curtis Hughes Curtis Hughes bohannon, VA bohannon, VA 4
15 3 71 Davis Lipscombe Davis Lipscombe Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA -12
16 7 36 Cody Dawson Cody Dawson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -9
17 8 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -9
18 16 10 Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA -2
19 22 29H Vaughan Haywood Vaughan Haywood Deltaville, VA Deltaville, VA 3
20 13 23 Travis Justice Travis Justice Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -7
21 11 20B Lane Brock Lane Brock Bruceton Mills, WV Bruceton Mills, WV -10

Hot Laps A-Main Drivers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 39 Henry Hornsby III Henry Hornsby III Bradley, WV Bradley, WV 19.270
2 15 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 19.409
3 6 99 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 19.422
4 14 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 19.448
5 11 32B Michael Brown Michael Brown Bufford, SC Bufford, SC 19.469
6 4 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 19.572
7 5 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 19.714
8 17 5 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 19.780
9 2 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 19.819
10 8 49 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 19.843
11 12 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.893
12 10 2W Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA 20.036
13 9 15K Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 20.172
14 3 72E Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 20.264
15 18 96 Matthew Hildebrand Matthew Hildebrand Stanardsville, VA Stanardsville, VA 20.282
16 13 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 20.708
17 7 24T Philip Thompson Philip Thompson Whitesburg, TN Whitesburg, TN 20.771

Hot Laps B-Main Drivers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 22E Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 20.301
2 26 08 Ray Love Jr Ray Love Jr LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD 20.530
3 3 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 20.537
4 13 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 20.600
5 17 10 Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 20.658
6 12 00T Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 20.671
7 36 8 Jeremy Pilkerton Jeremy Pilkerton Loveville, MD Loveville, MD 20.767
8 35 51 Jerry Barker Jerry Barker Bloxom, VA Bloxom, VA 20.771
9 32 04 Jack Brown Jack Brown LEXINGTON, VA LEXINGTON, VA 20.853
10 30 38B Billy Hubbard Billy Hubbard Cobbs Creek, VA Cobbs Creek, VA 20.868
11 25 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA 20.883
12 29 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA 20.927
13 1 1 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.984
14 28 71 Davis Lipscombe Davis Lipscombe Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 21.017
15 33 28 Tyler Dettor Tyler Dettor Charlottesville, VA Charlottesville, VA 21.040
16 24 20B Lane Brock Lane Brock Bruceton Mills, WV Bruceton Mills, WV 21.056
17 16 32 Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 21.066
18 21 21B Billy Beachler Billy Beachler Franklin, WV Franklin, WV 21.228
19 20 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 21.317
20 6 03 Garrett Paugh Garrett Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 21.359
21 7 7H Curtis Hughes Curtis Hughes bohannon, VA bohannon, VA 21.381
22 31 15JR Ronnie Martin Jr Ronnie Martin Jr Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 21.513
23 19 23 Travis Justice Travis Justice Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 21.554
24 27 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 21.691
25 22 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 21.761
26 10 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 21.763
27 4 36 Cody Dawson Cody Dawson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 21.815
28 8 6Q Jesse Quick Jesse Quick Arrington, VA Arrington, VA 21.956
29 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 22.082
30 9 40S Scott Sweeney Jr Scott Sweeney Jr Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 22.926
31 18 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD 23.417
32 5 2* Jared Powell Jared Powell Charlottesville, VA Charlottesville, VA 23.520

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events44
  • Wins9
  • Top 523
  • Top 1027
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines