Clay Harris

7/22/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

7/22/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Qualfying & Heats

Classes

  • SuperStreet12 entries
  • Street Stocks6 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models47 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • 602 Crate Late Models18 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 - -
Heat 4 9 8 1
Qualifying 4 17.088 9 -8

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
2 1 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
3 5 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
4 3 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -1
6 10 03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 4
7 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
8 8 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -
9 7 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
10 11 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
11 9 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
12 12 11 Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 9D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 6 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 3
4 4 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
6 12 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 6
7 8 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL 1
8 11 77 Treveor McKinley Treveor McKinley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 3
9 5 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -4
10 10 20 Cole Godowns Cole Godowns Louisville, GA Louisville, GA -
11 9 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 3 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
3 4 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
4 2 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
6 8 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 2
7 10 12 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 3
8 5 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
9 9 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
10 7 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
2 1 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -1
3 5 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
4 6 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
6 4 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
7 10 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
8 9 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
9 7 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -2
10 11 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.755
2 10 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.837
3 5 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.886
4 8 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 17.009
5 6 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.054
6 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.062
7 4 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.147
8 1 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 17.159
9 2 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.296
10 12 03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 17.313
11 7 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.480
12 11 11 Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 17.718

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.834
2 10 9D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.917
3 6 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.972
4 4 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 17.102
5 5 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 17.187
6 2 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 17.231
7 3 26S Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 17.294
8 8 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL 17.342
9 1 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 17.441
10 9 20 Cole Godowns Cole Godowns Louisville, GA Louisville, GA 17.580
11 12 77 Treveor McKinley Treveor McKinley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 17.774

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.719
2 2 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 16.809
3 7 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 16.947
4 11 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 16.959
5 6 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.021
6 5 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 17.025
7 8 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 17.035
8 4 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 17.215
9 1 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 17.368
10 12 12 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.528
11 10 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 17.849

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.684
2 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.724
3 10 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.729
4 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.812
5 9 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.812
6 4 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 16.946
7 7 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 17.053
8 11 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 17.072
9 1 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 17.088
10 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.152
11 2 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 17.201

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events44
  • Wins9
  • Top 523
  • Top 1027
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines