Clay Harris

7/23/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

7/23/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Enduros23 entries
  • Ford-Dirt Crown Vic8 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models47 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • 602 Crate Late Models17 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Ray Miller Memorial 21 5 16
B Feature 1 7 3 4
Hot Laps 1 - -

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

60 Laps

Ray Miller Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 19 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17
3 5 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 2
4 4 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 21 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16
6 7 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
7 11 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
8 9 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
9 10 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
10 6 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -4
11 23 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 12
12 17 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 5
13 20 03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 7
14 12 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -2
15 13 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA -2
16 16 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
17 26 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 9
18 3 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -15
19 25 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 6
20 24 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 4
21 8 9D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -13
22 1 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -21
23 14 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -9
24 27 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 3
25 15 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -10
26 18 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -8
27 22 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 7 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
5 9 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 4
6 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
7 2 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -5
8 12 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 4
9 6 03W Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -3
10 14 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 4
11 4 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -7
12 10 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -2
DNS 13 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
DNS 11 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 3 03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
3 4 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 10 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 6
5 13 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 8
6 12 20 Cole Godowns Cole Godowns Louisville, GA Louisville, GA 6
7 14 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 7
8 6 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL -2
9 8 77 Treveor McKinley Treveor McKinley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -1
10 1 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -9
11 5 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -6
12 15 11 Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 3
DNS 11 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 9 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 7 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events44
  • Wins9
  • Top 523
  • Top 1027
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines