Clay Harris

10/14/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

10/14/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Enduros48 entries
  • Ford-Dirt Crown Vic12 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models48 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 4 6 3 3
Qualifying 4 16.941 6 -

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
2 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 3 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA -
4 6 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 2
5 5 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 4 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -2
7 10 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 3
8 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
9 11 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 2
10 7 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -3
11 9 00C Robbie Cowart Robbie Cowart Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -2
12 12 51A Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
2 1 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -1
3 2 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
4 7 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 3
5 3 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
6 9 44 Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 3
7 8 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
8 11 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 3
9 5 5C Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA -4
10 12 7Y Hardy Youmans 111 Hardy Youmans 111 Hardeeville, SC Hardeeville, SC 2
11 10 169 Thomas Tatum Thomas Tatum Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -1
12 6 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81B Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 4
2 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
3 1 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -2
4 3 44C Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -1
5 6 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
6 8 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 2
7 10 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 3
8 12 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 4
9 4 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -5
10 11 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 1
11 9 9 Pratt Cooper Pratt Cooper Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -2
12 7 5W Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
2 4 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
3 6 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 3
4 2 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -2
5 9 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 4
6 5 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -1
7 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
8 3 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -5
9 7 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -2
10 11 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 1
11 10 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
12 12 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 16.795
2 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.011
3 7 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 17.079
4 3 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 17.102
5 4 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.112
6 1 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 17.121
7 9 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 17.125
8 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.220
9 8 00C Robbie Cowart Robbie Cowart Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 17.315
10 5 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 17.434
11 10 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 17.499
12 11 51A Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.314
All transfer

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.700
2 9 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.917
3 8 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.060
4 11 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.151
5 1 5C Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 17.288
6 7 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 17.294
7 12 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 17.298
8 10 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 17.333
9 4 44 Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 17.484
10 6 169 Thomas Tatum Thomas Tatum Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 17.624
11 3 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 17.658
12 2 7Y Hardy Youmans 111 Hardy Youmans 111 Hardeeville, SC Hardeeville, SC 18.412
All transfer

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.733
2 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.743
3 3 44C Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.878
4 5 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.928
5 7 81B Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 17.051
6 4 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.143
7 10 5W Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.159
8 6 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 17.180
9 2 9 Pratt Cooper Pratt Cooper Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 17.310
10 11 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 17.334
11 12 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 17.420
12 1 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 17.450
All transfer

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.769
2 12 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 16.818
3 4 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.825
4 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.902
5 8 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 16.931
6 6 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.941
7 1 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 17.060
8 10 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 17.122
9 7 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 17.251
10 11 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.259
11 9 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 17.340
12 2 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL 17.921
All transfer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events44
  • Wins9
  • Top 523
  • Top 1027
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines