Clay Harris

10/15/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

10/15/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Enduros48 entries
  • Ford-Dirt Crown Vic12 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models48 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • 602 Crate Late Models26 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Showdown on the Coast 11 13 -2

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

60 Laps

Showdown on the Coast

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 5 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 3
3 2 81B Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA -1
4 3 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
5 9 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
6 4 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -2
7 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
8 17 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 9
9 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
10 10 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
11 7 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -4
12 12 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA -
13 11 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -2
14 15 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 1
15 28 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 13
16 20 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 4
17 23 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 6
18 27 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 9
19 29 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 10
20 14 44C Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -6
21 22 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 1
22 13 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -9
23 16 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -7
24 21 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -3
25 24 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -1
26 19 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -7
27 18 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -9
28 25 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -3
29 26 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
3 5 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 6
5 8 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 3
6 9 5C Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 3
7 3 44 Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA -4
8 7 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -1
9 12 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 3
10 15 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 5
11 11 7Y Hardy Youmans 111 Hardy Youmans 111 Hardeeville, SC Hardeeville, SC -
DNS 4 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -
DNS 14 9 Pratt Cooper Pratt Cooper Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
DNS 13 169 Thomas Tatum Thomas Tatum Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -
DNS 6 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -
DNS 16 5W Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -1
3 3 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
5 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
6 13 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 7
7 5 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -2
8 12 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 4
9 7 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
10 16 51A Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
11 11 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -
12 10 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -2
DNS 14 00C Robbie Cowart Robbie Cowart Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
DNS 9 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
DNS 15 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL -
DQ 6 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events44
  • Wins9
  • Top 523
  • Top 1027
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines