Clay Harris

1/27/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway

1/27/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Enduros25 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models60 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models51 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • 602 Crate Late Models41 entries

Track Contact

News

Golden Isles Speedway (Brunswick, GA) – Super Bowl of Racing – January 27th-29th, 2022.
Harris tops 604 field at Golden Isles Speedway

Clay Harris made the trip to Golden Isles Speedway (Brunswick, Ga.) with his Wilkerson Farms No. 6 Late Model for the 604 crate portion of the Super Bowl of Racing. With 54 cars signed in on Thursday...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

604 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 11 8
B Feature 1 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 16.696 7 -6

604 Crate Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 3
2 5 2 Trent Loyd Trent Loyd Jacksonvillle, FL Jacksonvillle, FL 3
3 6 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 3
4 10 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 6
5 9 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 4
6 8 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 2
7 11 5 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
8 14 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 6
9 15 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 6
10 13 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 3
11 19 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 8
12 24 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 12
13 12 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
14 18 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 4
15 23 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 8
16 7 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -9
17 17 19 Cam Boyd Cam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
18 3 11H Waylon Haynes Waylon Haynes Dover, FL Dover, FL -15
19 1 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -18
20 22 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
21 16 4RF Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -5
22 21 18 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -1
23 20 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -3
DQ 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
2 2 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
4 7 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 3
5 5 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA -
6 4 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Adel, GA Adel, GA -2
7 6 44 Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA -1
DNS 8 5L Kenny Limrick Kenny Limrick Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
2 1 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 2
4 4 80 Benjamin Scott Benjamin Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
5 6 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 1
6 7 89H Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
7 8 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
8 2 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -6
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -
2 3 18 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -1
4 6 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
5 5 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
6 4 30 Bodee Stratton Bodee Stratton St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
7 8 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
8 7 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -1
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4RF Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
2 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 5C Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA -1
4 4 2L Terry Lumley Terry Lumley Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
5 6 T20 Taylor Wood Taylor Wood Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 1
6 8 9A Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 2
7 7 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC -
DNS 5 21X Bob Robertson Bob Robertson Evans, GA Evans, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Cam Boyd Cam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
2 5 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 4F Jeremy Faircloth Jeremy Faircloth Sawainsboro, GA Sawainsboro, GA -1
4 3 2G Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC -1
5 4 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
6 7 11S Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 1
7 8 21 Justin Sims Justin Sims 1
DNS 6 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
10 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA -
2 3 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 2J Justin Shaw Justin Shaw -1
4 4 05 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
5 6 51 Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 7 RODS Charlie Williamson Charlie Williamson Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA 1
7 5 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA -2
DNS 8 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.342
2 8 1 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.427
3 10 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 16.438
4 15 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 16.464
Top 4 transfer
5 6 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.617
6 7 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 16.662
7 1 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.696
8 18 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 16.820
9 19 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.837
10 4 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.874
11 14 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Adel, GA Adel, GA 16.885
12 13 80 Benjamin Scott Benjamin Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 16.904
13 2 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 16.930
14 9 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 16.954
15 11 44 Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 17.050
16 17 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 17.125
17 20 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 17.149
18 16 89H Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.151
19 12 5L Kenny Limrick Kenny Limrick Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 17.172
20 3 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.213
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA
2 10 2 Trent Loyd Trent Loyd Jacksonvillle, FL Jacksonvillle, FL
3 3 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA
4 4 5 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL
Top 4 transfer
5 7 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL
6 20 4RF Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA
7 9 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA
8 14 5C Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA
9 2 18 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth
10 17 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL
11 18 30 Bodee Stratton Bodee Stratton St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL
12 15 2L Terry Lumley Terry Lumley Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA
13 16 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
14 11 21X Bob Robertson Bob Robertson Evans, GA Evans, GA
15 13 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA
16 12 T20 Taylor Wood Taylor Wood Leesville, SC Leesville, SC
17 6 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY
18 8 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC
19 5 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL
20 1 9A Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 11H Waylon Haynes Waylon Haynes Dover, FL Dover, FL
2 7 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA
3 2 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL
4 19 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
Top 4 transfer
5 4 19 Cam Boyd Cam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA
6 13 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA
7 17 4F Jeremy Faircloth Jeremy Faircloth Sawainsboro, GA Sawainsboro, GA
8 8 2J Justin Shaw Justin Shaw
9 15 2G Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC
10 1 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA
11 6 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL
12 18 05 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL
13 16 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC
14 12 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA
15 10 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE
16 11 51 Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
17 20 11S Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL
18 3 RODS Charlie Williamson Charlie Williamson Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA
19 14 21 Justin Sims Justin Sims
20 5 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA

  • Events18
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 108
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines