Clay Harris

10/12/2023 - Tri-County Race Track

10/12/2023 - Tri-County Race Track

Brasstown, NC

Castrol FloRacing NiA Super Late Models ($23,023-To-Win)

Classes

  • Front Wheel Drive12 entries
  • Super Late Models34 entries
    • Castrol FloRacing Night in America
  • 602 Crate Late Models17 entries

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 5 4 1
Heat 3 6 7 -1
Qualifying B 12.951 11 -5

Super Late Models

53 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12
6 16 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 10
7 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13
8 18 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 10
9 15 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 6
10 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
11 19 1H Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 8
12 3 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -9
13 DNF 21 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 8
14 DNF 13 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
15 DNF 14 6 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
16 DNF 22 3N Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 6
17 DNF 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -7
18 DNF 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -12
19 DNF 9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -10
20 DNF 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -13
21 DNF 12 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -9
22 DNF 11 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -11
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 5 1H Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
4 7 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
5 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -2
6 4 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -2
7 6 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA -1
DNS 8 17 Kurt English Kurt English Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
DNS 9 00 Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 3N Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -2
4 5 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
5 7 108 Chuck Southard Chuck Southard Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 2
6 8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
7 4 0 Charles Devine Charles Devine Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -3
DNS 6 12W Daniel WIlson Daniel WIlson Tiger, GA Tiger, GA -
DNS 9 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
6 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
7 8 1H Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 1
8 7 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
DNS 9 00 Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
4 4 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
6 8 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 2
7 7 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA -
8 6 17 Kurt English Kurt English Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 7 6 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3N Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
6 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
7 6 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
8 9 108 Chuck Southard Chuck Southard Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 1
9 8 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 4 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
4 5 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
6 7 0 Charles Devine Charles Devine Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
7 8 12W Daniel WIlson Daniel WIlson Tiger, GA Tiger, GA 1
8 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.544
2 3 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 12.587
3 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.629
4 11 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.671
5 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 12.683
6 7 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 12.694
7 9 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 12.702
8 12 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 12.795
9 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 12.803
10 4 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 12.913
11 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.917
12 8 17 Kurt English Kurt English Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 12.928
13 14 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.952
14 13 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 12.959
15 10 1H Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 13.054
16 6 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 13.492
DNS 5 00 Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 13.492

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.534
2 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.611
3 17 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 12.699
4 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.711
5 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.723
6 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.804
7 16 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 12.834
8 8 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 12.879
9 3 3N Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 12.909
10 1 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 12.917
11 6 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 12.951
12 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12.976
13 9 6 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 12.998
14 13 0 Charles Devine Charles Devine Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 13.137
15 15 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 13.321
16 14 12W Daniel WIlson Daniel WIlson Tiger, GA Tiger, GA 13.450
17 10 108 Chuck Southard Chuck Southard Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 13.479

  • Events18
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 108
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines