Clay Harris

8/25/2023 - Needmore Speedway

8/25/2023 - Needmore Speedway

Norman Park, GA

Classes

  • Enduro14 entries
  • Super Street9 entries
  • Crown Vic11 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models
  • 604 Crate Late Models
  • Super Late Models16 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series
  • 602 Crate Late Models15 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 16 -8
Heat 2 2 4 -2
Qualifying 1 15.521 4 -
Hot Laps 1 16.921 13 -9

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
2 2 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
3 4 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 1
4 9 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 5
5 7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
6 6 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
7 16 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 9
8 14 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 6
9 11 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 2
10 13 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
11 15 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 4
12 5 27 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA -7
13 1 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -12
14 12 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -2
15 10 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -5
16 8 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 2 27 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA -1
4 4 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
5 6 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
6 5 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
7 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
8 7 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 3
2 1 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -1
3 5 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 2
4 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -2
5 3 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -2
6 7 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 1
7 8 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
8 6 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.304
2 16 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 15.380
3 5 27 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 15.427
4 4 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.521
5 11 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.562
6 9 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 15.611
7 3 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.613
8 2 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 15.643
9 8 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 15.836
10 13 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 15.850
11 14 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.917
12 1 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.919
13 12 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.967
14 10 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16.820
DNS 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL
DNS 15 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 15.951
2 2 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 15.968
3 11 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.117
4 13 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 16.146
5 8 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 16.301
6 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.506
7 14 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 16.516
8 5 27 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 16.634
9 7 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 16.669
10 3 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.717
11 10 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16.823
12 9 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 16.829
13 4 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.921
14 12 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 16.946
15 1 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.978
DNS 15 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC

  • Events18
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 108
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines