Clay Harris

9/23/2023 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

9/23/2023 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Phenix City, AL

8:00am PIT GATES OPEN
9:00am GRANDSTANDS OPEN
10:00am PRACTICE - 1 Round

12:00pm HEAT RACES & A/B GROUP QUALIFYING

  • CRUSA 604 CRATE LATE MODEL QUALIFYING

  • 602 LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN QUALIFYING

  • LIMITED LATE MODEL QUALIFYING

  • HOBBY HEATS

  • ROAD WARRIOR HEATS

  • FRONT WHEEL DRIVE STOCK HEATS

To Follow LAST CHANCE RACES (If needed)

  • 602 CHARGER
  • STREET STOCK
  • CROWN VIC

7:00pm FEATURE/HEAT RACES

  • 602 CHARGER FEATURE 20 LAPS
  • CRUSA 604 LATE MODEL HEAT RACES 10 LAPS
  • STREET STOCK FEATURE 20 LAPS
  • CROWN VIC 20 LAPS

Classes

  • Hobby22 entries
  • Road Warrior39 entries
  • FWD Stock15 entries
  • Street Stock17 entries
  • Crown Vics19 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Model
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models42 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • 602 Charger23 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • 602 Sportsman Late Model43 entries
  • Dirt Limited Late Models
  • Limited Late Model33 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

Limited Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 - -
Qualifying B 15.174 5 4
Hot Laps 1 - -

Limited Late Model

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 14.872
2 16 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 14.987
3 4 2 Brady Cornett Brady Cornett Franklin County, GA Franklin County, GA 15.010
4 10 28P Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 15.091
5 11 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 15.196
6 9 4 Darryl Matheson Darryl Matheson Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 15.211
7 13 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.238
8 1 B55 Nick Biddle Nick Biddle Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA 15.270
Top 8 transfer
9 5 32 Bobby Mills Bobby Mills Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.292
10 2 21 Adam Smith Adam Smith Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA 15.346
11 12 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.421
12 6 5 Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.466
13 17 50 Steven Gaines Steven Gaines Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 15.715
14 3 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.836
15 14 7M Jack Mills Jack Mills Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 15.921
16 8 P79 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Covington, GA Covington, GA 15.990
17 7 82 Randall Powell Randall Powell Oxford, GA Oxford, GA 16.097

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 888 Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 14.710
2 7 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.963
3 15 5L Thomas Lewis Thomas Lewis Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA 14.971
4 16 79 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.148
5 9 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.174
6 5 85 Logan Stinchcomb Logan Stinchcomb Winder, GA Winder, GA 15.257
7 14 98 Kip Cochran Kip Cochran Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.366
8 2 18 Thomas Mewborn Thomas Mewborn Greenville, GA Greenville, GA 15.414
Top 8 transfer
9 3 6 Mark Wilbanks Mark Wilbanks Lula, GA Lula, GA 15.479
10 13 99F Lance Finn Lance Finn 15.561
11 1 5K Kenneth Limrick Kenneth Limrick Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 15.599
12 6 117 Ronnie Hedden Ronnie Hedden Sylva, NC Sylva, NC 16.050
13 11 79T Travis Price Travis Price Oxford, GA Oxford, GA 16.192
14 8 50V Montie Vaughn Montie Vaughn Lizella, GA Lizella, GA 46.534
DNS 12 21M Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 52.233
DNS 10 28 Danny Whitten Danny Whitten Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 56.410

  • Events18
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 108
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines