Clay Harris

6/22/2024 - Lernerville Speedway

6/22/2024 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • RUSH Late Models54 entries
    • RUSH Late Model Series
  • Precise Late Models53 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Harris

Clay Harris

Jupiter, FL

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
BRS Firecracker 100 Feature 13 15 -2
Penske Shocks Heat 1 5 3 2
Hot Laps | HEAT 1 16.317 5 -

Precise Late Models

100 Laps

BRS Firecracker 100 Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 16 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14
3 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
4 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
5 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -4
6 8 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
7 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -3
9 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
11 10 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
12 14 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
13 20 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 7
14 15 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
15 13 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -2
16 26 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10
17 7 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -10
18 27 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 9
19 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
20 22 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 2
21 25 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 4
22 17 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -5
23 21 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -2
24 23 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
25 19 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -6
26 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -14
27 24 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -3
28 28 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
12 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
3 7 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 3 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
6 5 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -1
7 13 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 6
8 15 75 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 7
9 8 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -1
10 6 15K Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -4
11 16 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 5
12 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -2
13 9 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -4
DNS 11 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
DNS 12 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
DNS 14 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -
12 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
2 1 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
3 4 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
5 8 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 3
6 3 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -3
7 7 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
8 10 88 Chad Green Chad Green Flemington, WV Flemington, WV 2
9 12 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
DNS 6 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
DNS 9 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
DNS 11 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -
10 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 3 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
3 5 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 2 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
6 6 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
7 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
8 8 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -
9 9 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
10 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
5 8 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 3
6 6 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
7 5 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -2
8 7 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -1
DNS 9 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -
10 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 6 15K Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 1
6 7 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
7 8 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
8 4 75 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -4
DNS 9 H22 Eric Hohol Eric Hohol East Waterford, PA East Waterford, PA -
10 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
3 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
5 4 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -1
6 7 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 1
7 8 88 Chad Green Chad Green Flemington, WV Flemington, WV 1
8 6 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
DNS 9 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -
10 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
2 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
3 3 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
5 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
6 5 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -1
7 7 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -
DNS 8 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
DNS 9 24X Randy Wyant Randy Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
10 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
5 8 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
6 3 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -3
DNS 5 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA -
DNS 7 56 Dennis Fenton Dennis Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -

Hot Laps | HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.820
2 4 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.951
3 6 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.059
4 2 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.065
5 5 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.317
6 3 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.364
7 8 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 16.738
8 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 32.287
DNS 9 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA

Hot Laps | HEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.713
2 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.749
3 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.794
4 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.059
5 5 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 16.124
6 8 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 16.150
7 6 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 16.327
8 7 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 16.342

Hot Laps | HEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.380
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.776
3 5 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.809
4 8 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 15.844
5 6 15K Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 15.910
6 4 75 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 15.927
7 3 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 16.037
DNS 7 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH

Hot Laps | HEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.363
2 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.542
3 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.620
4 4 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 15.676
5 3 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 15.861
6 7 88 Chad Green Chad Green Flemington, WV Flemington, WV 16.039
7 5 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.123
8 6 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 16.219

Hot Laps | HEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.533
2 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.544
3 3 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.667
4 5 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 15.776
5 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.859
6 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.925
7 7 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 15.969

Hot Laps | HEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.446
2 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.588
3 4 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 15.665
DNS 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
DNS 3 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA
DNS 6 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA

  • Events56
  • Wins1
  • Top 57
  • Top 1014
Rescue Metal Framing
Wilkerson Farms
Impact Electrical Services
Dunn Rite Construction
Griffin Motorsports
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Boswell Oil Company
Racecar Engineering
Strange Oval
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Indocil Art
DRP Performance Products
Rocket Chassis
Keyser Manufacturing
MyRacePass
Hoosier By Brian
WrapTech
HR Racing Engines